Arber Zenie Florence

Is your surname Florence?

Research the Florence family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arber Zenie Florence (Mote)

Also Known As: "Elva"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Alabama, United States
Death: January 10, 1910 (51)
Haskell County, Oklahoma, United States
Place of Burial: Star, Haskell County, Oklahoma, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Ripley Mote and Mary Jane Mote
Wife of James Lewis Florence
Mother of Martha Arlene Crawford; Mary Luvenia Crawford; Sarah Lorena Saddler; Thomas Lafayette Florence; Lota Dugan and 3 others
Sister of Martha A. Evans; Sarah Jane Stinebough; James Ripley Mote; Susan Catherine Moore; John E. Mote and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Arber Zenie Florence

Birth: Mar. 21, 1858 Alabama, USA Death: Jan. 10, 1910 Haskell County Oklahoma, USA

Family links:

Spouse:
 James Lewis Florence (1850 - 1919)
Children:
 Mary Luvenia Florence Crawford (1875 - 1936)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Star Cemetery Star (Haskell County) Haskell County Oklahoma, USA

Created by: Jim Townsend Record added: Jun 23, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 38672118 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=florence&GSby...

view all 13

Arber Zenie Florence's Timeline

1858
March 21, 1858
Alabama, United States
1877
March 5, 1877
Prairie, Sebastian, Arkansas, United States
March 5, 1877
Prairie, Sebastian County, Arkansas, United States
1879
July 1879
Prairie Creek, Benton County, Arkansas, United States
1880
1880
Age 21
Prairie, Sebastian Co., Arkansas
1882
January 5, 1882
Sebastian County, Arkansas, United States
1884
1884
Franklin County, Arkansas, United States
1885
July 25, 1885
1888
1888