Is your surname Pihlak?

Research the Pihlak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arnold Pihlak

Also Known As: "Pühlak"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1985 (78-87)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ants Pihlak
Husband of Marta Marie Pihlak
Father of Ants Pihlak and Jaan Pihlak
Brother of Paul Pihlak; Hugo Pihlak; Elfriide Pihlak; Hermiine Pihlak and Harald Pihlak

Managed by: Merit Rosental
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Arnold Pihlak

Arnold Pihlak (17. juuli 1902 Tallinn – 1. november 1985 Bradford) oli Eesti jalgpallikoondise mängija, kes aastail 1920–1931 pidas koondises 44 mängu ja lõi 16 väravat. Pihlak osales 1924. aasta suveolümpiamängude jalgpalliturniiri eelringikohtumises USA vastu (0:1) ja ta on Eesti koondise läbi aegade üks resultatiivsemaid mängijaid.

view all

Arnold Pihlak's Timeline

1902
June 3, 1902
1926
November 11, 1926
Tallinn, Harju County, Estonia
1928
June 28, 1928
Tallinn, Harju County, Estonia
1985
1985
Age 82