Asbjørn Pedersson Sævell

Is your surname Sævell?

Research the Sævell family

Asbjørn Pedersson Sævell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Asbjørn Pedersson Sævell

Also Known As: "Sævild"
Birthdate:
Death: 1808 (63)
Immediate Family:

Son of Peder Jonsen Sævild and Marita Asbjørnsdatter Lid
Husband of Marta Gjerdevik
Father of Nils Asbjørnsson Berge
Brother of Gunvor Pedersdatter Sævell; Jon Pedersson Sævell; Asbjørn Sævild; Brita Pedersdtr Sævell; Rasmus Sævild and 2 others

Managed by: Trond Heide Henningsen
Last Updated:

About Asbjørn Pedersson Sævell

view all

Asbjørn Pedersson Sævell's Timeline

1745
1745
1781
1781
Age 36
Berge 2 i Os
1808
1808
Age 63