August J. Mondry

Is your surname Mondry?

Research the Mondry family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

August J. Mondry (Mądry)

Also Known As: "Mądra", "Augustyn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Golce, Kłobuck County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: September 26, 1940 (89)
Immediate Family:

Son of Maciej "Mathias" Mondry and Justyna Mądra
Husband of Marcianna Mondry
Father of Mary Mondry; John August Mondry; Lary Mondry; Frank James Mondry; Cecelia Block and 2 others
Brother of Józefina Marianna Mądry; Anna Zuzanna Losinska; Augustyna Maria Narloch; Matthias Tomasz Mondry and Paulina Helena Cisewski

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About August J. Mondry

1880 census August Mondray (born 1853 Germany), Martzina Mondray, Mary Mondray, John Mondray, Lary Mondray, Mathias Mondray, Gustina Mondray, John Daskowske, Mary Daskowske, Josephine Daskowske, Jacob Daskowske & Paulena Mondray are living at Dodge, Trempealeau County, Wisconsin, United States.

1895 census August Mondry (born 1853 Poland), Mary Mondry, John Mondry, Leo Mondry, Celia Mondry, Laura Mondry & Nellie Mondry are living at Minneapolis city, Ward 09, Hennepin County, Minnesota.

1900 census August J Moudry (born August 1851 Germany - immigration: 1861), Martha Moudry, Frank Moudry, Cecelia Moudry, Laura Moudry & Angela Moudry are living at Waubay & Kosciusko Townships Waubay village, Day County, South Dakota, United States.

1910 census August J Mondry (born 1852 Germany - immigration: 1861), Marcianna Mondry & Engala Mondry are living at Grenville, Day County, South Dakota, United States.

view all

August J. Mondry's Timeline

1851
August 18, 1851
Golce, Kłobuck County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1874
1874
Age 22
Wisconsin, United States
1876
February 12, 1876
Age 24
Trempealeau County, Wisconsin, United States
1878
1878
Age 26
Wisconsin, United States
1882
March 8, 1882
Age 30
Dodge, Trempealeau County, Wisconsin, United States
1887
1887
Age 35
Wisconsin, United States
1890
1890
Age 38
Minnesota, United States
1893
March 1, 1893
Age 41
Minnesota, United States
1940
September 26, 1940
Age 89