Barbara Frangepan de Veglia (Frankopan)

public profile

Is your surname Frangepan de Veglia (Frankopan)?

Research the Frangepan de Veglia (Frankopan) family

Barbara Frangepan de Veglia (Frankopan)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbara Frangepan de Veglia (Frankopan) (von Walsee)

Also Known As: "von Wallsee"
Birthdate:
Death: 1430
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Reinprecht von Walsee, II. and Katharina von Walsee
Wife of Nikola Frankopan, V
Mother of Barbara von Liechtenstein; Bartul - Bertalan Frangepán Ozaljski and Frangepán Margit
Sister of Reinprecht d.J. IV./III. von Walsee
Half sister of Agnes von Zelking

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: