Barbra Johanne Seeberg

Is your surname Seeberg?

Research the Seeberg family

Barbra Johanne Seeberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Barbra Johanne Seeberg

Also Known As: "Barbro", "Barbara"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
Death: May 29, 1863 (70)
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Andersen Seeberg and Barbra Johanne Scheen
Wife of Laurits Jørgen Aagaard
Mother of Marie Mansine Lauritsdatter Aagaard; Johannes Aagaard; Barbro Johanna Lauritzdatter Aagaard; Nathalie Michaline Lorentze Aagaard; Anna Sophie Aagaard and 4 others
Sister of Anders Seeberg; Bodil Seeberg; Thomas Seeberg; Margareta Seeberg, død som barn; Margareta Seeberg and 4 others

Occupation: House wife
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Barbra Johanne Seeberg

Born on 17 Apr 1793 in Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway. She died on 29 May 1863 in Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway. She married Lauritz Jørgen Aagaard on 11 Apr 1815 in Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway.

Kilde: http://www.bjerkoe.com/Data/PAF/pafg296.htm#7373


Her wedding gown is exhibited at the Kunstindustrimuseet in Oslo.

Kilde: http://www.angelfire.com/ky/kaisin6/tulling.html


10 barn

view all 12

Barbra Johanne Seeberg's Timeline

1793
April 17, 1793
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1816
August 24, 1816
Tønsberg
1817
September 10, 1817
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norge
1820
July 7, 1820
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1821
1821
Tonsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1823
1823
1826
May 11, 1826
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1827
August 16, 1827
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1830
April 30, 1830
Tønsberg, Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway