Laurits Jørgen Aagaard

Is your surname Aagaard?

Research the Aagaard family

Laurits Jørgen Aagaard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Laurits Jørgen Aagaard

Also Known As: "Lauritz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: paa Laage, Sindbjerg, Denmark
Death: March 09, 1832 (39-40)
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Aagaard and Louise Ravn
Husband of Barbra Johanne Seeberg
Father of Marie Mansine Lauritsdatter Aagaard; Johannes Aagaard; Barbro Johanna Lauritzdatter Aagaard; Nathalie Michaline Lorentze Aagaard; Anna Sophie Aagaard and 4 others
Brother of Ulrik Christian Frederik Aagaard and Anne Marie Magdalene Aagaard

Occupation: Kjøpmann i Tønsberg
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Laurits Jørgen Aagaard

Lauritz Jørgen Aagaard was born on 22 Apr 1793 in Kolding, Vejle, Denmark. He died on 9 Mar 1832 in , Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway. He married Barbra Johanne Seeberg on 11 Apr 1815 in Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway.

Kilde: http://www.bjerkoe.com/Data/PAF/pafg296.htm#7373

view all 13

Laurits Jørgen Aagaard's Timeline

1792
June 3, 1792
Sindbjerg
1792
Sindbjerg, Denmark
1816
August 24, 1816
Tønsberg
1817
September 10, 1817
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norge
1820
July 7, 1820
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1821
1821
Tonsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1823
1823
1826
May 11, 1826
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway
1827
August 16, 1827
Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway