Is your surname Princess of the Trojans Queen of Dardania?

Research the Princess of the Trojans Queen of Dardania family

Basia, Queen of Dardania's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Basia Asia / Batieia / Arisbe / Batea Princess of the Trojans Queen of Dardania, of Teucri

Also Known As: "of Teucria", "(van bijbelse mythe)", "Batea", "Basia", "Princess of the Trojans"
Birthdate: (112)
Birthplace: Salamis, Cyprus, Turkey
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of King Teucer of Teucria and Idea
Wife of Tros, King of Troy and Dardanus, king of Dardania
Mother of Coribus .; Erichthonius, King of Dardania; Ilos Dordames of Troy; Teucer; Zacynthus of Troy and 1 other
Sister of Nesos

Occupation: Queen Of Teucri, Princess, Princess Of Trojans, Princess Of Troy, Princess of Troy
Managed by: Daniel Eliot Boese
Last Updated:

About Basia, Queen of Dardania

ID: I62085

Name: Baeta of Teucri

Given Name: Baeta

Surname: of Teucri

Sex: F

_UID: 333869A7A03DAC4AA40DC0FDB6D426228ED0

Change Date: 26 Nov 2005

Death: Y

Marriage 1 Dardanus of Darania

Married:

Children

Erichthonius of Darania

Forrás / Source:

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=jdp-fam&id=I62085


Event(s)

Birth: abt 1420/30 BC, TEUCRI, BLACK SEA REGION, ESCYNTHIA, ANCIENT TURKEY

Death: BC, ACADIA, BLACK SEA REGION, ESCYNTHIA, ANCIENT TURKEY


(Basia Bateia)

Poss. Jullus i Roms 6-oldemor . HM George I s 89-oldemor.

HRE Ferdinand I s 85-oldemor.

Osawatomie 'Browns 95-oldemor.

--

poss. Ægtemænd / Partnere:       Dardanus (Dara) (King) i ACADIA   ,   Dardanus (King) i DARDANIA & Skytien   ,   dardan (Darius) i norrøne genealogier 
 Børn:       Coribus   ,   Erichthonius (King) i ACADIA

--

Hendes (evt.) 2 (+)-oldebørn:       ILE'er (Ilyus) (King) i TROY   ,   Assaracus (Ascaoracus) den DARDANIAN   ,   Themiste af TROY   ,   Laomedan (King) i TROY   ,   Telecleia af Thrakien   ,   (NN) .. . (NN)   ,   Capys (capis Capps) den DARDANIAN 

-- Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s065/f486192.htm

view all 11

Basia, Queen of Dardania's Timeline