Benjamin Judd

Is your surname Judd?

Research the Judd family

Benjamin Judd's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Benjamin Judd

Also Known As: "Benjamin Thomas Judd Sr."
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Farmington, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Son of Deacon Thomas Judd and Wife of Deacon Thomas Judd - parents unknown
Husband of Mary Judd
Father of Mary Webster; Sarah Buck; Hannah Smith; Ester Webster; (No Name) and 1 other
Brother of Lieutenant Thomas Judd; Lt. John Judd; Mary Loomis; Philip Judd and Samuel Judd
Half brother of Ruth Steele

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Benjamin Judd

(f/g) Benjamin Judd Birth: Mar., 1642 Farmington Hartford County Connecticut, USA Death: 1699 Farmington Hartford County Connecticut, USA

Husband of Mary Lewis.


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Judd (1608 - 1688)
 Elizabeth Judd (1612 - ____) 
Spouse:
 Mary Lewis Judd (1645 - 1691) 
Children:
 Hannah Judd Smith (1681 - ____)
 Esther Judd Webster (1685 - 1782)

Burial: Memento Mori Cemetery Farmington Hartford County Connecticut, USA Created by: Nancy E. (Nancy Jean) Gr... Record added: Feb 22, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 105659958 -tcd


http://www.genealogyofnewengland.com/f_220.htm#40

LEWIS, Mary b. 6 MAY 1645 Farmington, Hartford, CT. d. 10 AUG 1722 Farmington, Hartford, CT. Parents:

   Father: LEWIS, William
   Mother: HOPKINS, Mary

Family:

   Marriage: 1670 Farmington, Hartford, CT.
   Spouse: JUDD, Benjamin
   b. 1642 Farmington, Hartford, CT.
   d. 1689 Farmington, Hartford, CT.
   Parents:
       Father: JUDD, Thomas
       Mother: FREEMAN, Sarah
   Children:
       JUDD, Benjamin
       JUDD, Sarah
       JUDD, Hannah
       JUDD, Nathaniel
       JUDD, Esther
       JUDD, Jonathan 
view all 26

Benjamin Judd's Timeline

1642
March 1642
Farmington, Connecticut Colony
1658
April 10, 1658
Age 16
Farmington, Hartford Co., Conn
April 10, 1658
Age 16
Hartford, Hartford, Ct
April 10, 1658
Age 16
Hartford, Hartford, Ct
April 10, 1658
Age 16
Hartford, Hartford, CT
1675
1675
Age 32
Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1677
1677
Age 34
Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1681
March 31, 1681
Age 39
Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1686
February 8, 1686
Age 43
Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States