Is your surname Olsson?

Research the Olsson family

Berndt Olsson's Geni Profile

Records for Berndt Olsson

7,569,422 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berndt Olsson

Also Known As: "Berendt Oluffsson"
Birthdate:
Death: 1658
Kristianstad, Kristianstads län, Sverige
Immediate Family:

Son of Ole Oluff Holst
Husband of Margrethe Olsen
Father of Olof Aulin and Magnus Berntsen Aulin
Brother of Hans Olsen (Holst?)

Occupation: Rådman, 1672 i Kristianstad, Kristianstads län, Sverige
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Berndt Olsson

Släktens förste kände medlem hette Oluff (Ole) Holst och var handlande i Åhus där han avled 1641 eller 1642.
Två söner är kända: Bernt och Hans som blev byfogde och från 1680 rådman i Kristianstad.

http://www.tjocka.nu/heritage/i626.htm#i8238

view all

Berndt Olsson's Timeline

1651
9, 1651
Kristianstad, Kristianstads län, Sverige
1658
1658
Kristianstad, Kristianstads län, Sverige
1664
1664
Åhus, Kristianstad, Skane County, Sweden
????
????