Bernhard Friedmann

Is your surname Friedmann?

Research the Friedmann family

Bernhard Friedmann's Geni Profile

Records for Bernhard Friedmann

115,362 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Bernhard Friedmann

Also Known As: "Bernard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pest, Hungary
Death: Died in Vienna-1, Austria
Place of Burial: Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Israel Friedmann and Charlotte Scheindel Friedmann
Husband of Sofie Auguste Friedmann
Father of Helene Reich; Bertha Kantor; Philipp Friedmann and Arthur Friedmann
Brother of ? Jesajas Salomon Friedmann; Ignaz Friedmann; Katharina Cathi Flesch; Josefine Pepi Segner; David Friedmann and 1 other

Occupation: Textilfabrikant, Chef der firma Heeg & Friedmann
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Bernhard Friedmann

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/friedmann/friedmanndes.html#bern

Note: in 1886, new Heeg & Friedmann Textile Factory (mechanická tkalcovna na lněné a bavlněné zboží) was built in Šternberk (Sternberg), Moravia, Czech on Nádražní 6 street map-1 map-2 aerial view (now Nádražní sídliště), to accommodate the growing business and utilize latest Textile machinery. The head office (sales) was located in Vienna 1, Niederlage, Rudolf square #13 (Wien I, Rudolfsplatz 13 map) See book "Šternbersko Napříč Časem" (isbn 978-80-904013-0-3) cover page and Arthur Friedmann & Klimesch family, Heeg & Friedmann factory Pictures OR Czech information on the book at Sternberk.org OR Friedmann-Klimesch-Rohel families in Šternberk (1850-1969)

view all

Bernhard Friedmann's Timeline

1836
August 13, 1836
Pest, Hungary

or Born August 13 ?

1868
June 27, 1868
Age 31
Vienna-1, Austria
1869
November 1, 1869
Age 33
Vienna-1, Austria
1872
September 7, 1872
Age 36
Vienna-1, Austria
1877
July 12, 1877
Age 40
Wien, Österreich
1900
January 16, 1900
Age 63
Vienna-1, Austria
????
Vienna, Austria