Bernhard IV, Graf zur Lippe

Is your surname zur Lippe?

Research the zur Lippe family

Bernhard IV, Graf zur Lippe's Geni Profile

Records for Bernhard zur Lippe

83,757 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernhard zur Lippe

Birthdate: (45)
Birthplace: Lippe, Germany
Death: circa June 1275 (37-53)
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernhard III zur Lippe, Herr zur Lippe and Sophie von Ravensberg-Bechte
Husband of Agnes von Kleve
Father of Simon I, Edler Herr zur Lippe and Elisabeth Gräfin zu Solms-Braunfels-Westerburg, Gräfin
Brother of Sophie zur Lippe; Hedwig zur Lippe; Elisabeth zur Lippe; Hermann lll zur Lippe, Graf zu Lippstadt; Agnes zur Lippe and 3 others

Occupation: Graf zur Lippe
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bernhard IV, Graf zur Lippe

Wikipedia:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stammliste_von_Lippe

Stammliste von Lippe

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche

Stammliste von Lippe mit den in der Wikipedia vertretenen Personen und wichtigen Zwischengliedern.

Inhaltsverzeichnis

[Anzeigen]

   * 1 Die Herren zur Lippe
         o 1.1 Von Hermann I. (Lippe) bis Simon I. (Lippe)
         o 1.2 Von Simon I. (Lippe) bis Simon V. (Lippe)
   * 2 Die Reichsgrafen zur Lippe
         o 2.1 Von Simon V. (Lippe) bis Simon VI. (Lippe)
         o 2.2 Von Simon VI. (Lippe) bis Hermann Adolf (Lippe), Jobst Hermann (Lippe) und Philipp I. (Schaumburg-Lippe)
   * 3 Haus Lippe-Detmold
         o 3.1 Von Hermann Adolf (Lippe) an
   * 4 Haus zur Lippe-Biesterfeld
         o 4.1 Von Jobst Hermann (Lippe) bis Friedrich Carl August Graf und Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld und Ferdinand Johann Ludwig zur Lippe-Weißenfeld
         o 4.2 Von Friedrich Carl August Graf und Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld
   * 5 Linie zur Lippe-Weißenfeld
   * 6 Haus Schaumburg-Lippe
         o 6.1 Von Philipp I. (Schaumburg-Lippe) bis Philipp II. (Schaumburg-Lippe)
         o 6.2 Von Philipp II. (Schaumburg-Lippe) an
   * 7 Quellen
   * 8 Siehe auch

Die Herren zur Lippe [Bearbeiten]

Von Hermann I. (Lippe) bis Simon I. (Lippe) [Bearbeiten]

  1. Hermann zur Lippe
  2. Bernhard I. (Lippe)
  3. Hermann I. (Lippe)
        1. Bernhard II. (Lippe) (um 1140–1224) ∞ Heilwig von Are-Hochstaden (* 1150, † 1196) - Lipperode
              1. Bernhard von Lippe, als Bernhard IV. Bischof von Paderborn (1227–1247)
              2. Gebhard II. zur Lippe (um 1190–1258), Erzbischof von Bremen (1219–1258)
              3. Gertrud zur Lippe (Äbtissin des Stift Herford 1217–1233)
              4. Hermann II. (Lippe) (1175–1229) ∞ Oda von Tecklenburg, Gräfin von Tecklenburg
                    1. Bernhard III. (Lippe) (um 1194–um 1265) ∞ Sofie van Cuijck-Amsberg
                          1. Bernhard IV. (Lippe) (um 1230–1275) ∞ Agnes von Kleve (um 1232–1285), Tochter von Graf Dietrich IV./VI. (Kleve)
                                1. Simon I. (Lippe) (um 1261–1344) ∞ Adelheid von Waldeck, Tochter von Comte Heinrich von Waldeck
                          2. Hermann III. (Lippe) (um 1233–1274), 1265–1274 Graf zu Lippstadt
                          3. Hedwig (um 1238–1271) ∞ Graf Otto III. (Ravensberg)
                          4. Gerhard (um 1240–1259), Dompfarrer zu Bremen
                          5. Dietrich (um 1244–nach 1271), Dompfarrer zu Minden
                          6. Elisabeth (um 1250–nach 1316) ∞ Balduin II. (Steinfurt)
                          7. Agnes (um 1251–1307) ∞ Hoyer I. (Sternberg)
                          8. Adelheid ∞ Adolf I. (Schwalenberg)
                          9. Sophie (um 1249–1275) ∞ Albrecht I. (Regenstein)
                    2. Simon I. (Lippe, Bischof) (um 1196–1277), Bischof von Paderborn (1247–1277)
                    3. Otto II. (Lippe) (um 1198–1259), Bischof von Münster (1248–1259)
                    4. Heilwig zur Lippe (um 1200–1248/50) ∞ Adolf IV. von Schauenburg und Holstein (vor 1205–1261)
                    5. Ethelind (um 1204–um 1273)
                    6. Oda (um 1210–1262) ∞ Graf Konrad I. (Rietberg)
                    7. Gertrud (um 1212–1244) ∞ Graf Ludwig von Ravensburg-Biesterfeld
              5. Otto II. von Utrecht († 1227), Bischof von Utrecht (1216–1227)

Von Simon I. (Lippe) bis Simon V. (Lippe) [Bearbeiten]

  1. Simon I. (Lippe) (um 1261–1344) ∞ Adelheid von Waldeck, Tochter des Grafen Heinrich III. von Waldeck
        1. Bernhard V. (Lippe) (1277–1364), Bischof von Paderborn 1321–1341
        2. Mechtild zur Lippe ∞ Johann II. von Bentheim
              1. Hedwig von Bentheim
        3. Otto (Lippe) (um 1300–um 1360), 1344–1360 Herr von Lippe in Detmold ∞ Irmgard de la Marck
              1. Simon III. (Lippe) (um 1340–1410) ∞ Irmgard von Hoya, Tochter des Grafen Johann II. von Hoya, Herrschaft 1360–1410
                    1. Bernhard VI. (Lippe) (um 1370–1415), Herrschaft 1410–1415 II. ∞ Margarethe von Mörs
                          1. Simon IV. (Lippe) (1404–1429), Herrschaft 1415–1430, ∞ Herzogin Margaretha von Braunschweig (1411–1456)
                                1. Bernhard VII. (Lippe) (1429–1511), gen. Bellicosus (der Streitbare) ∞ Anna von Holstein-Schauenburg (1435–1495), Tochter von Otto II. (Schaumburg) (1400–1464), Herrschaft 1430–1511
                                      1. Simon V. (Lippe) (1471–1536), Herrschaft seit 1511, Reichsgraf seit 1528 I.∞ Walpurge Gräfin von Bronckhorst († 1522), II.∞ Magdalene von Mansfeld-Mittelort (* um 1500)
                                2. Simon III. zur Lippe (um 1430–1498), Fürstbischof von Paderborn 1463–1498
        4. Bernhard V. von Lippe-Lippstadt und Rheda, Herrschaft 1344–1365
              1. Eilicke von Lippe-Lippstadt und Rheda ∞ Graf Otto V. von Tecklenburg
        5. Adelheid zur Lippe (1298–1324) ∞ Graf Hermann von Everstein (vor 1305– nach 1350) [1]

Die Reichsgrafen zur Lippe [Bearbeiten]

Von Simon V. (Lippe) bis Simon VI. (Lippe) [Bearbeiten]

  1. Simon V. (Lippe) (1471–1536), Reichsgraf seit 1528 ∞ (I) Walpurge von Bronckhorst († 1522); ∞ (II) Magdalene von Mansfeld-Mittelort (* um 1500)
        1. Bernhard VIII. (Lippe) (Graf 1536–1563) ∞ Katharina von Waldeck-Eisenberg (1524–1583), Tochter von Philipp III. (Waldeck-Eisenberg)
              1. Simon VI. (Lippe) (1554–1613) ∞ (I) Ermgard von Rietberg-Arnsberg (1551–1584), Tochter von Graf Johann II. von Rietberg; ∞ (II) Elisabeth von Holstein-Schauenburg († 1638), Tochter von Graf Otto IV. (Schaumburg) (1517–1576)
              2. Magdalena zur Lippe (1552–1587) ∞ Landgraf Georg I. (Hessen-Darmstadt) (1547–1596)
        2. Margarete zur Lippe, Äbtissin von Herford 1565–1578
        3. Hermann Simon (Lippe-Sternberg), Graf 1559–1576 ∞ Ursula von Spiegelberg
              1. Philipp (Lippe-Sternberg) († 1583), Graf von Spiegelberg und Pyrmont

Von Simon VI. (Lippe) bis Hermann Adolf (Lippe), Jobst Hermann (Lippe) und Philipp I. (Schaumburg-Lippe) [Bearbeiten]

  1. Simon VI. (Lippe) (1554–1613) ∞ (I) Ermgard von Rietberg († 1584); ∞ (II) Elisabeth von Holstein und Schauenburg († 1638), Tochter von Graf Otto IV. (Schaumburg) (1517–1576)
        1. Bernhard zur Lippe (1586–1602)
        2. Simon VII. (Lippe) (1587–1627) ∞ (I) Anna Katharina von Nassau-Wiesbaden (1590–1622); ∞ (II) Maria Magdalena von Waldeck-Wildungen (1606–1671), Tochter von Graf Christian (Waldeck) (1585–1637) - Detmold
              1. (Sohn) (1609)
              2. Simon Ludwig (Lippe) (1610–1636) ∞ Katharina von Waldeck (1612–1649), Tochter von Graf Christian (Waldeck) (1585–1637)
                    1. Simon Philipp (Lippe) (1632–1650)
                    2. Hermann Otto zur Lippe (1633–1646)
                    3. Ludwig Christian zur Lippe (1636–1646)
              3. Marie Elisabeth (Lippe) (1611–1667) ∞ Graf Christian Friedrich (Mansfeld) (1615–1666)
              4. Anna Katharina (Lippe) (1612–1659) ∞ Fürst Friedrich (Anhalt-Harzgerode) (1613–1670)
              5. Johann Bernhard (Lippe) (1613–1652)
              6. Otto Heinrich (Lippe) (1614–1648), ermordet
              7. Hermann Adolf (Lippe) (1616–1666)
              8. Juliana Ursula (Lippe) (1617–1630)
              9. Johann Ludwig (Lippe) (1618–1628)
             10. Friedrich Philipp (Lippe) (1619–1629)
             11. Magdalena (Lippe) (1620–1646)
             12. Simon (Lippe) (1620–1624)
             13. Christian (Lippe) (1623–1634)
             14. Sofie Elisabeth (Lippe) (1624–1688) ∞ Graf Georg Wilhelm (Leiningen)
             15. Jobst Hermann (Lippe) (1625–1678) ∞ Elisabeth Juliane zu Sayn-Wittgenstein (1634–1689) - Biesterfeld
        3. Otto (Lippe-Brake) (1589–1657) ∞ Margarete von Nassau-Dillenburg (1606–1661), Tochter von Georg (Nassau-Dillenburg) (1562–1623) - Brake
              1. Kasimir 1627–1700) ∞ Amalie von Sayn-Wittgenstein-Homburg (1642–1683)
              2. Amalia (1629–1676) ∞ Graf Hermann Adolf (Lippe) (1616–1666)
              3. Sabine (1631–1684)
              4. Dorothea (1633–1706) ∞ Johann von Kunowitz (1624–1700)
              5. Wilhelm (1634–1690) ∞ Ludowika Margareta von Bentheim-Tecklenburg
              6. Moritz (1635–1666)
              7. Friedrich (1638–1684) ∞ Sofie Luise von Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg (1650–1714)
                    1. Ludwig Ferdinand († 1709)
                           → ausgestorbene Linie
              8. Otillie (1639–1680) ∞ Friedrich von Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg (1629–1683)
              9. Georg (1642–1703) ∞ Marie Sauermann († 1696)
             10. August (1643–1701)
        4. Hermann (Lippe-Schwalenberg) (1590–1620)
        5. Elisabeth (1592–1646) ∞ Graf Georg Hermann von Holstein-Schaumburg
        6. Katharina (1594–1600)
        7. Maria Magdalena Gräfin und Edle zur Lippe (1595–1640)
        8. Ursula (1598–1638) ∞ Graf Johann Ludwig (Nassau-Hadamar) (1590–1653)
        9. Sophie (1599–1653) ∞ Fürst Ludwig I. (Anhalt-Köthen) (1579–1650)
       10. Philipp I. (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1601–1681) ∞ Sophie von Hessen-Kassel (1615–1670), Tochter von Moritz (Hessen-Kassel) (1572–1632) - siehe Haus Schaumburg-Lippe

Haus Lippe-Detmold [Bearbeiten]

Von Hermann Adolf (Lippe) an [Bearbeiten]

  1. Hermann Adolf (Lippe) (1616–1666)
        1. Simon Heinrich (Lippe) (1649–1697) ∞ Amalia von Dohna-Schlobitten (1645–1700), Tochter von Graf Christian Albrecht von Dohna (1621–1677), kurbrandenburgischer General
              1. Friedrich Adolf (Lippe) (1667–1718)
                    1. Simon Heinrich Adolf (Lippe) (1694–1734) ∞ Johanna Wilhelmine von Nassau-Idstein (1700–1756), Tochter von Fürst Georg August (Nassau-Idstein) (1665–1721)
                          1. Henriette Auguste (1725–1777) ∞ Herzog Friedrich von Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (1701–1766), Sohn von Herzog Philipp Ernst von Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (1673–1729)
                          2. Simon August (Lippe) (1727–1782)
                                1. Wilhelmine Caroline (1751–1753)
                                2. Leopold I. (Lippe) (1767–1802), Fürst ∞ Pauline zur Lippe (1769–1820), Tochter von Prinz Friedrich Albrecht (Anhalt-Bernburg) (1735–1796)
                                      1. Leopold II. (Lippe) (1796–1851) ∞ Emilie von Schwarzburg-Sondershausen (1800–1867), Tochter von Günther Friedrich Carl I. (Schwarzburg-Sondershausen) (1760–1837)
                                            1. Leopold III. (Lippe) (1821–1875) ∞ Elisabeth von Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt (1833–1896)
                                            2. Luise (1822–1887)
                                            3. Woldemar (Lippe) (1824–1895) ∞ Sophie von Baden (1834–1904), Tochter von Wilhelm von Baden (1792–1859)
                                            4. Friederike (1825–1897)
                                            5. Friedrich (1827–1854)
                                            6. Emile Herman (1829–1884)
                                            7. Alexander (Lippe) (1831–1905)
                                                   → ausgestorbene Linie
                                            8. Karl (1832–1834)
                                            9. Pauline (1834–1906)
                                      2. Friedrich (1797–1854)
                                3. Kasimir August (1777–1809)
                    2. Franziska Charlotte (1704–1738) ∞ Graf Friedrich Belgicus Karl von Bentheim-Steinfurt (1703–1733)
                    3. Friederike Adolphine (1711–1766) ∞ Friedrich Alexander von Lippe-Detmold (1700–1769), Sohn von Ferdinand Christian von Lippe-Detmold (1668–1724)
              2. Ferdinand Christian (1668–1724)
                    1. Friedrich Alexander (1700–1769) ∞ Friederike Adolphine von Lippe-Detmold (1711–1766), Tochter von Friedrich Adolf (Lippe) (1667–1718)
              3. Henriette Sofie (1669)
              4. Heinrich Ernst (1671–1691)
              5. Johanna Sofie (1672–1675)
              6. Albertine (1673)
              7. Charlotte Albertine (1674–1740) ∞ Graf Karl von Wied-Runkel (1684–1764)
              8. Wilhelm Simon (1676–1681)
              9. Theodor August (1677)
             10. Christof Ludwig (1679–1747)
             11. Theodor Emil (1680–1709), gefallen
             12. Simon Karl (1682–1703), gefallen
             13. Sofie Florentine (1683–1758) ∞ Graf Maximilian Heinrich von Wied-Runkel (1681–1706)
             14. Freda Henriette (1685–1686)
             15. Wilhelm Karl Dietrich (1686–1687)
             16. August Wolfhart (1688–1739)
        2. Anna Maria (1651–1690)
        3. Sophie Ernestine (1652–1702), Nonne
        4. Johanna Elisabeth (1653–1690) ∞ Graf Christoph Friedrich von Dohna-Reichertswalde (1652–1734), Sohn von Graf Fabian III. von Dohna (1617–1668)

Haus zur Lippe-Biesterfeld [Bearbeiten]

Von Jobst Hermann (Lippe) bis Friedrich Carl August Graf und Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld und Ferdinand Johann Ludwig zur Lippe-Weißenfeld [Bearbeiten]

  1. Jobst Hermann (Lippe) (1625–1678) ∞ Elisabeth Juliane Gräfin zu Sayn-Wittgenstein (1634–1689) - Biesterfeld
        1. Simon Johann (1655–1656)
        2. Juliane Elisabeth (1656–1709)
        3. Johann August (1657–1709)
        4. Sofie Charlotte (1658–1672)
        5. Simon Christian (1659–1660)
        6. Theodor Adolf (1660–1709)
        7. Maria Christine (1662–1710)
        8. (Sohn) (1663)
        9. Christiane Ernestine (1664–1686)
       10. Anna Auguste (1665–1730)
       11. Johann Friedrich (1666–1712)
       12. Magdalene Emilie (1667–1677)
       13. Concordia Dorothea (1668–1677)
       14. Georg Ludwig Johann (1670–1693)
       15. Rudolf Ferdinand (1671–1736) ∞ Juliane Luise von Kunowitz (1671–1754)
              1. Kasimir Hermann (1706–1726)
              2. Friedrich Carl August Graf und Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (1706–1781) ∞ Barbara Eleonore zu Solms-Baruth und Tecklenburg (1707–1744), Tochter von Johann Christian I. von Solms-Baruth (1670–1726)
              3. Anton Friedrich Ludwig (1707–1718)
              4. Ferdinand Johann Ludwig (1709–1781) ∞ Ernestine von Solms-Baruth (1712–1769), Tochter von Johann Christian I. von Solms-Baruth (1670–1726) - siehe Linie Lippe-Weißenfeld
              5. (Sohn) (1709)
              6. Henriette Luise Wilhelmine (1711–1752) ∞ Johann Karl Graf von Solms-Baruth (1702–1735), Sohn von Johann Christian I. von Solms-Baruth (1670–1726)
              7. Charlotte Mauritia († 1722)
       16. Wilhelm Christian (1672–1674)
       17. Simon Christian (1674–1677)
       18. Elisabeth Charlotte (1675–1676)
       19. Sofie Juliane (1676–1705) ∞ Heinrich Albrecht Graf von Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein (1658–1723)
       20. Justine Hermine (1679–1704)

Von Friedrich Carl August Graf und Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld [Bearbeiten]

  1. Friedrich Carl August Graf und Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (1706–1781) ∞ Barbara Eleonore zu Solms-Baruth und Tecklenburg (1707–1744), Tochter von Johann Christian I. von Solms-Baruth (1670–1726)
        1. Wilhelmine Luise Constantine (1733–1766) ∞ I. Seyfried Graf von Promnitz (1734–1760); ∞ II. Johann Christian Graf von Solms-Baruth (1733–1800), Sohn von Graf Johann Karl von Solms-Baruth (1702–1735)
        2. Simon Rudolph Ferdinand (1734–1739)
        3. Karl Ernst Casimir (1735–1810) ∞ Ferdinande von Bentheim-Tecklenburg (1734–1779)
              1. Karl (1772–1778)
              2. August (1773–1774)
              3. Herman (1775–1784)
              4. Wilhelm Ernst (1777–1840) ∞ Modeste von Unruh (1781–1854)
                    1. Elisabeth Caroline Modeste (1805–1806)
                    2. Ernestine (1806)
                    3. Paul Karl (1808–1836)
                    4. Agnes (1810–1887) ∞ I. Prinz von Biron-Wartberg (1811–1848); ∞ II. Leopold Graf von Ziethen (1802–1870)
                    5. Julius (1812–1884) ∞ Adelheid Gräfin zu Castell-Castell (1818–1900)
                          1. Ernst (1840–1840)
                          2. Emilie (1841–1892) ∞ Otto Fürst zu Salm-Horstmar (1833–1892)
                          3. Ernst zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (1842–1904), Grafregent von Lippe-Detmold ∞ Caroline Gräfin von Wartensleben (1818–1900)
                                1. Adelheid Caroline Mathilde Emilie Agnes Ida Sophie (1870–1948) ∞ Friedrich Prinz von Sachsen-Meiningen (1861–1914), Sohn von Georg II. (Sachsen-Meiningen) (1826–1914)
                                2. Leopold IV. (Lippe) (1871–1949), entsagte 1918 dem Thron ∞ I. Berta von Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (1874–1919), Tochter von Wilhelm von Hessen-Philippsthal-Barchfeld (1831–1890); ∞ II. Anna zu Ysenburg-Büdingen († 1980)
                                      1. Ernst (1902–1987) ∞ I. Charlotte Ricken (1900–1974); ∞ II. Herta Elise Weiland (1911–1970)
                                            1. Ernst Leopold (* 1940) ∞ Katrin Hein (* 1941)
                                            2. Victoria (1943–1988) ∞ I. Wolfram Wickert (* 1941); ∞ II. Christoph Pudelko (* 1932)
                                      2. Leopold Bernhard (1904–1965)
                                      3. Karoline (1905–1932) ∞ Hans Graf von Kanitz (1893–1968)
                                      4. Chlodwig (1909–2000) ∞ Veronika Holl (* 1915)
                                            1. Winfried Chlodwig (* 1941) ∞ Katharine Rochmann (* 1942)
                                      5. Sieglinde (1915–1942) ∞ Friedrich Karl Heldman (1904–1977)
                                      6. Armin Prinz zur Lippe (* 1924) ∞ Traute Becker (* 1925)
                                            1. Stephan Leopold (* 1959) ∞ Maria Gräfin zu Solms-Laubach (* 1968), Tochter von Graf Otto zu Solms-Laubach (1926–1973)
                                                  1. Bernhard Leopold (* 1995)
                                                  2. Heinrich Otto (* 1997)
                                                  3. Wilhelm Benjamin (* 1999)
                                                  4. Luise Anna Astrid Christiane Viktoria (* 2001)
                                3. Bernhard zur Lippe (1872–1934) ∞ Armgard von Sierstorpff-Cramm (1883–1971), Tochter von Aschwin Thedel Adelbert von Cramm
                                      1. Bernhard zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (1911–2004) ∞ Königin Juliana (Niederlande) (1909–2004), Tochter von Heinrich zu Mecklenburg (1876–1934)
                                            1. Beatrix (Niederlande) (* 1938) ∞ Claus von Amsberg (1926–2002)
                                            2. Irene von Oranien-Nassau (* 1939) ∞ Carlos Hugo von Bourbon-Parma (* 1930)
                                            3. Margriet von Oranien-Nassau (* 1943) ∞ Pieter van Vollenhoven (* 1939)
                                            4. Christina von Oranien-Nassau (* 1947) ∞ Jorge Guillermo (* 1946)
                                                   → siehe auch Stammliste von Nassau
                                      2. Ernst Aschwin (1914–1988) ∞ Simone Arnoux (* 1915)
                                4. Karola Elisabeth Alwine Auguste Kyda Leonore Anna (1873–1958)
                                5. Julius Ernst Rudolf Friedrich Franz Victor (1873–1952) ∞ Victoria Marie von Mecklenburg-Strelitz (1878–1948), Tochter von Großherzog Adolf Friedrich V. (Mecklenburg) (1848–1914)
                                      1. Elisabeth Karoline (1916–??) ∞ Prinz Ernst August von Solms-Braunfels (1892–1968), Sohn von Hermann von Solms-Braunfels (1845–1900)
                                      2. Ernst August (1917–1990) ∞ Christa von Arnim (* 1923)
                                6. Matilde Emma Hermine Anna Minna Johanna (1875–1907)
                          4. Adalbert (1843–1890)
                          5. Mathilde (1844–1890)
                          6. Leopold (1846–1908) ∞ Friederike von Schwerin (1867–1945)
                          7. Kasimir (1847–1880)
                          8. Oskar (1848–1849)
                          9. Johanna (1851–1859)
                         10. Friedrich (1852–1892) ∞ Marie zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg (1862–1941)
                                1. Adelheid (1884–1961) ∞ Heinrich Prinz von Schönburg-Waldenburg (1863–1945)
                                2. Olga (1885–1972) ∞ Konrad Graf zu Erbach-Erbach (1881–1945)
                                3. Marie (1890–1973) ∞ Karl Fürst zu Ysenburg-Büdingen (1875–1941)
                         11. Elisabeth (1853–1890)
                         12. Rudolf (1856–1931) ∞ Luise von Ardeck (1868–1959)
                                1. Ernst (1892–1914)
                                2. Marie Adelheid (1895–1993) ∞ I. Prinz Heinrich XXXII. von Reuss-Köstritz (1878–1935), Sohn von Heinrich VII. von Reuss-Köstritz (1825–1906); ∞ II. Heinrich XXXV. Prinz Reuss j.L. (1887–1936), Sohn von Heinrich VII. von Reuss-Köstritz (1825–1906); ∞ III. Hanno Konopath (1882–1962)
                                3. Friedrich Wilhelm (1890–1938) ∞ Godela von Oven (1906–1989)
                                      1. Rudolf zur Lippe (* 1937) ∞ Beatrice Colonne di Giovellina
                                            1. Friedrich (* 1982)
                         13. Friedrich Wilhelm (1858–1914) ∞ Gisela Gräfin zu Ysenburg-Büdingen (1871–1964)
                                1. Calixta Agnes (1895–1982) ∞ Waldemar Prinz von Preußen (1889–1949), Sohn von Albert Wilhelm Heinrich von Preußen (1862–1929)
                                2. Barbara Eleonore (1897–1983) ∞ Nikolaus Graf von Luckner (1894–1966)
                                3. Simon Kasimir (1900–1980) ∞ Ilse Splittgerber (* 1909–2004)
                                       → ausgestorbene Linie
                         14. Friedrich Carl (1861–1901)
                    6. Matilde (1813–1878)
                    7. Emma (1815–1842)
                    8. Hermann (1818–1877)
                    9. Leopold (1821–1872)
              5. Johann Karl (1778–1844) ∞ Bernhardine von Sobbe (1784–1843)
                    1. Johanna (1807–1830) ∞ Heinrich von Röder (1804–1884)
                    2. Pauline (1809–1888)
                    3. Konstantin (1811–1861) ∞ Wilhelmine Freiin von Vincke (1817–1888)
                          1. Jenny (1838–1839)
                    4. Amalie (1814–1879) ∞ Karl Prinz von Waldeck (1803–1846)
        4. Friedrich Wilhelm (1737–1803) ∞ Johanna von Meinertzhagen (1752–1811)
        5. Maria Wilhelmine Henriette (1740–1741)
        6. Ludwig Heinrich (1743–1794) ∞ Elisabeth Kellner Gräfin zur Lippe-Falkenflucht (1765–1794) - Beginn der Linie Lippe-Falkenflucht
        7. Maria Wilhelmine (1744–1776) ∞ Wilhelm zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1724–1777)
        8. Ferdinand Johann Benjamin (1744–1772) ∞ Wilhelmine von Schönburg-Lichtenstein (1746–1819)
              1. Friederike (1769–1789)
              2. Auguste (1771–1803)
              3. Wilhelm (1772–1809)
                     → ausgestorbene Linie

Linie zur Lippe-Weißenfeld [Bearbeiten]

  1. Ferdinand Johann Ludwig (1709–1781) ∞ Ernestine Gräfin zu Solms-Baruth (1712–1769), Tochter von Johann Christian I. Graf zu Solms-Baruth (1670–1726) - Weißenfeld
        1. Friedrich Ludwig (1737–1791)
              1. Ferdinand (1772–1846) - Baruther Linie
                    1. Gustav (1805–1882)
                          1. Ferdinand (1844–1900)
                          2. Georg (1850–1915)
                          3. Ernst (1856–1866)
                          4. Helene (1846–1853)
                          5. Margarethe (1855–1856)
                    2. Hugo (1809–1868) ∞ Wilhelmine Schenk von Geyern - gingen nach Sassleben
                          1. Simon (1852–1852)
                          2. Erich (1853–1928)
                          3. Klementine Amalie (1861–1885)
                          4. Ida (1863–1927)
                    3. Agnes (1806–1872)
                    4. Franziska (1808–1886)
                    5. Bertha (1817–1887)
                    6. Gabriele (1827–1864)
              2. Christian (1777–1859) ∞ (I) Friederike Gräfin von Hohenthal (1790–1827); ∞ (II) Wilhelmine von Egidy (1808–1878) - Nachfahren tätig in Niesky, Teichnitz, Pirna, Dresden, Döberkitz
                    1. Oskar (1813–1864)
                    2. Friedrich (1817–1875)
                    3. Franz (1820–1880)
                          1. Clemens (1860–1920) ∞ Friederike Freiin von Carlowitz - Einheirat auf Schloss Proschwitz in Sachsen
                                1. Karl Franz Ferdinand (1903–1939) ∞ Dorothea Pauline Prinzessin von Schönburg-Waldenburg (1905–2000), letzter Herr auf Baruth in Sachsen, Rackel und Buchwalde
                                      1. Franz Clemens Ulrich (1929–1995)
                                      2. Margarete Friederike Pauline (* 1932)
                                            1. Eva Margot Dorothea (* 1970) ∞ Conrad Freiherr von Mauchenheim (* 1968), gen. von Bechtolsheim
                                                  1. Friedrich Georg Hendrik (* 2002)
                                                  2. Pauline Reinhild Sophie (* 2005)
                                                  3. Anton Ferdinand Theodor (* 2007)
                                            2. Björn Heyko Ferdinand (* 1973) ∞ Ulrike Marckhoff (* 1975)
                                                  1. Konstantin (* 2009)
                                            3. Hagen Walter Friednand (* 1975) ∞ Charlotte Ehrengard Freiin von Wilmowsky (* 1975), Tochter von Tilo Walter Freiherr von Wilmowsky (* 1940)
                                                  1. Ferdinand Cornelius (* 2006)
                                                  2. Clemens Moritz (* 2008)
                                                  3. Henriette Margarete Marita (* 2010)
                                2. Theodor Georg Ludwig Christian (1907–1996) ∞ Pauline Gräfin zu Ortenburg (1913–2002) - 1945 vertrieben nach Schweinfurt.
                                      1. Clemens Friedrich Ludwig Bernhard Simon Ferdinand (* 1937) ∞ Kassandra - ging nach Amerika
                                            1. Jan Hendrik Christian (* 1970)
                                            2. Christine Elisabeth (* 1973)
                                      2. Friedrich Christian Hermann Georg Heinrich (* 1939)
                                      3. Ferdinand Jobst Hermann Carl Ernst Joachim (* 1942) ∞ Karoline Freiin von Feilitzsch
                                            1. Felizitas (* 1971)
                                                  1. Leopold (* 2009)
                                            2. Ilka (* 1973)
                                            3. Ferdinand (* 1976)
                                      4. Christian Franz Georg (* 1945)
                                      5. Georg Christian Heinrich Bernhard (* 1957) ∞ Alexandra Gerlach (* 1963)
                                            1. Georg Moritz (* 2004)
                                      6. Elisabeth Ilka Friedrike Anna-Luise (* 1940) ∞ Prosper Graf zu Castell-Castell
                          2. Alfred (1865–1937)
                          3. Ernst (1870–1914) ∞ Anna Prinzessin zu Ysenburg und Büdingen
                                1. Eleonore (1913–1964)
                          4. Margarethe (1861–1937)
                          5. Friederike (1862–1864)
                          6. Elisabeth (1868–1952)
                          7. Sophie (1876–1949)
                    4. Theodor (1822–1894) - lebte in Teichnitz und Dresden
                          1. Marie (1810–1877)
                          2. Emma (1811–1820)
                          3. Klementine (1815–1895)
                          4. Ida (1819–1878)
                          5. Lydia (1824–1897)
                          6. Wilhelmine (1837–1893)
                          7. Johanna (1840–1859)
              3. Ludwig (1781–1860) ∞ Auguste Gräfin von Hohenthal (1795–1856) - Nachfahren lebten mit Ausnahme von Adolfs Familie weitgehend in Sachsen
                    1. Adolf (1812–1888) - Eichhorn ging nach Amerika ∞ (I) Theresia Eichhorn ∞ (II) Louise Augustine d'Arcy
                          1. Constantin (1840–1885)
                          2. Francis Louis (1845)
                          3. William Alphonse, Carlisle und Philadelphia
                          4. Louise (1842–1843)
                          5. Auguste Camilla (1847–1884), Carlisle und Philadelphia
                          6. Helena, mit zwei Monaten verstorben
                    2. Leopold zur Lippe-Biesterfeld-Weißenfeld (1815–1889), preuß. Justizminister
                    3. Otto (1818–1893)
                    4. Anton (1819–1841)
                    5. Ernst (1825–1909)
                    6. Robert (1826–1859)
                    7. Pauline (1813–1890) ∞ Ernst von Klengel
                    8. Therese (1816–1837)
                    9. Mathilde (1821–1836)
                   10. Louise (1823)
                   11. Sophie (1827–1893) ∞ Deodato José Lobo da Silveira, Graf von Oriola (1822–?)
                   12. Johanna (1828–1862) ∞ Gustav, Freiherr von Zedlitz-Leipe
              4. Henriette (1779–1834)
              5. Marianne (1783)
              6. Wilhelmine (1788–1793)
        2. Luise Konstanze (1739–1812)
        3. Karl Christian (1740–1808)
              1. Henriette (1775–1780)
              2. Alexander (1776–1839)
              3. Bernhard Heinrich Ferdinand (1779–1857) ∞ Emilie von Klengel (1785–1865)
                    1. Armin Graf zur Lippe-Weißenfeld (1825–1899) ∞ Elise von Emminghaus (1826–1902)
                          1. Frieda (1852–1945)
                          2. Kurt (1855–1934)
                          3. Anna (1861–1952) ∞ Thilo von Westernhagen (1853–1920)
                          4. Jobst-Hermann (1865–1945) ∞ Margarete Gräfin zu Solms-Sonnewalde (1870–1932)
                    2. Isolde (1821–1880) ∞ Heinrich von Arnim (1800–1855)
                    3. Cälestine (1823–1900), Nonne
              4. Hermann (1783–1841)
              5. Hermine (1801–1895)
              6. Irmgard (1803–1890) ∞ Moritz Nitzschke († 1872)
        4. Albrecht (1742)
        5. Wilhelmine (1743–1797)
        6. Ludwig (1747–1777)
        7. Simon (1748–1763)
        8. Henriette (1753–1795) ∞ Albert Prinz von Anhalt-Dessau (1750–1811), Sohn von Fürst Leopold II. (Anhalt-Dessau) (1700–1751), Generalfeldmarschall

Haus Schaumburg-Lippe [Bearbeiten]

Von Philipp I. (Schaumburg-Lippe) bis Philipp II. (Schaumburg-Lippe) [Bearbeiten]

  1. Philipp I. (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1601–1681) ∞ Sophie von Hessen-Kassel (1615–1670), Tochter von Moritz (Hessen-Kassel) (1572–1632) - Schauenburg / Schaumburg
        1. Elisabeth (1646)
        2. Eleonore Sophie (1648–1671)
        3. Johanna Dorothea (1649–1697) ∞ Graf Hans Adolf zu Bentheim-Tecklenburg
        4. Hedwig Luise (1650–1731) ∞ Herzog August von Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck
        5. Wilhelm Bernhard (1651)
        6. Elisabeth Philippine (1652–1703) ∞ Graf Philipp Christoph von Breuner
        7. Charlotte Juliana (1654–1684) ∞ Graf Hans Heinrich von Kuefstein
        8. Friedrich Christian (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1655–1728)
              1. Friedrich August (1693–1694)
              2. Wilhelm Ludwig (1695)
              3. Sophie Charlotte (1697)
              4. Philipp (1697–1698)
              5. Albrecht Wolfgang (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1699–1748)
                    1. Georg (1722–1742)
                    2. Wilhelm zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1724–1777) ∞ Marie Barbara Eleonore zu Lippe-Biesterfeld (1744–1776), Tochter von Friedrich Carl August Graf und Edler Herr zur Lippe-Biesterfeld (1706–1781)
              6. Friedrich Ludwig Carl (1702–1776)
        9. Karl Hermann (1656–1657)
       10. Philipp Ernst (1659–1723)
              1. Friedrich Ernst
                    1. Philipp II. (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1723–1787)

Von Philipp II. (Schaumburg-Lippe) an [Bearbeiten]

  1. Philipp II. (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1723–1787)
        1. Clemens August Ernst (1757)
        2. Karl Wilhelm Friedrich (1759–1780)
        3. Georg Karl Friedrich (1760–1776)
        4. Friederike Antoinette (1762–1777)
        5. Eleonore Luise (1781–1783)
        6. Wilhelmine Charlotte (1783–1858) ∞ Graf Ernst Friedrich zu Münster-Ledenburg (1766–1839)
        7. Georg Wilhelm (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1784–1860) ∞ Ida Caroline von Waldeck und Pyrmont (1796–1869), Tochter von Prinz Georg I. von Waldeck und Pyrmont (1747–1813)
              1. Adolf I. (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1817–1893) ∞ Hermine von Waldeck und Pyrmont (1827–1910), Tochter von Prinz Georg II. von Waldeck und Pyrmont (1789–1845)
                    1. Hermine (1845–1930) ∞ Herzog Maximilian von Württemberg (1828–1888), Sohn von Herzog Paul von Württemberg (1797–1860)
                    2. Georg (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1846–1911) ∞ Marie Anne von Sachsen-Altenburg (1864–1918), Tochter von Moritz von Sachsen-Altenburg (1829–1907)
                          1. Adolf II. (Schaumburg-Lippe) (1883–1936) ∞ Ellen Bischoff-Korthaus (1894–1936)
                          2. Moritz (1884–1920)
                          3. Peter (1886)
                          4. Wolrad zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1887–1962) ∞ Bathildis zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1903–1983), Tochter von Prinz Albrecht zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1869–1942)
                                1. Albrecht Georg Wilhelm (1926–1945), gefallen
                                2. Philipp Ernst zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1928–2003)
                                      1. Georg-Wilhelm (1956–1983)
                                      2. Alexander zu Schaumburg-Lippe (* 1958) ∞ (I) Marie-Louise zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg (* 1972); ∞ (II) Nadja Zsoeks (* 1975)
                                            1. Heinrich-Donatus (* 1994)
                                            2. Felipa (* 2008)
                                3. Konstantin (* 1930)
                                4. Viktoria Luise (* 1940)
                          5. Stephan (1891–1965) ∞ Ingeborg Alix von Oldenburg (1901–1996), Tochter von Großherzog Friedrich August II. (Oldenburg) (1852–1931)
                                1. Georg Moritz (1924–1970)
                                2. Marie Alix (* 1923) ∞ Peter Herzog von Schleswig-Holstein (1922–1980)
                          6. Heinrich (1894–1952) ∞ Marie-Erika von Hardenburg (1903–1964)
                                1. Dagmar (* 1934) ∞ Christoph Kalau vom Hofe (1931–1981)
                          7. Margaretha (1896–1897)
                          8. Friedrich Christian zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1906–1983) ∞ (I) Alexandra zu Castell-Rüdenhausen (1904–1961); ∞ (II) Marie Luise von Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (1908–1969); ∞ (III) Hélène Mayr (1913–2006), Tochter von Herzog Ludwig in Bayern (1831–1920)
                                1. Maria Elisabeth (1928–1945)
                                2. Wolfgang (* 1934)
                                3. Christine (* 1936) ∞ Albrecht von Süßkind-Schwendi (* 1937)
                          9. Elisabeth (1909–1933)
                    3. Peter Hermann (1848–1928)
                    4. Adolf zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1850–1916), Regent von Lippe ∞ Viktoria von Preußen (1866–1929), Tochter von Kaiser Friedrich III. (Deutsches Reich) (1831–1888)
                    5. Emma (1850–1855)
                    6. Ida Mathilde Adelheid (1852–1891) ∞ Prinz Heinrich XXII. (Reuß-Greiz) (1846–1902)
                    7. Otto Heinrich (1854–1935) ∞ Anna von Koppen (1860–1932)
                    8. Emma (1865–1868)
              2. Mathilde (1818–1891) ∞ Herzog Eugen von Württemberg (1820–1875), Sohn von Herzog Eugen von Württemberg (1788–1857)
              3. Adelheid (1821–1899) ∞ Herzog Friedrich (Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg) (1814–1885)
              4. Wilhelm (1834–1906) ∞ Bathildis von Anhalt-Dessau (1837–1902), Tochter von Friedrich August von Anhalt-Dessau (1799–1864)
                    1. Charlotte von Schaumburg-Lippe (1864–1946) ∞ König Wilhelm II. (Württemberg) (1848–1921)
                    2. Franz (1865–1881)
                    3. Friedrich Wilhelm zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1868–1945) ∞ Louise Caroline von Dänemark (1875–1906), Tochter von König Friedrich VIII. (Dänemark) (1843–1912)
                          1. Marie-Luise Dagmar Bathildis Charlotte (1897–1938) ∞ Prinz Friedrich Sigismund von Preußen (1891–1927), Sohn von Friedrich Leopold von Preußen (1865–1931)
                          2. Christian (1898–1974) ∞ Feodora von Dänemark (1910–1975), Tochter von Prinz Harald Christian von Dänemark (1876–1949)
                          3. Stephanie Alexandrine Hermine Thyra Xenia Bathildis Ingeborg (1899–1925) ∞ Fürst Victor Adolf von Bentheim-Steinfurt (1883–1961), Sohn von Fürst Alexis von Bentheim-Steinfurt (1845–1919)
                          4. Leopold Prinz zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1910–2006) ∞ in München
                          5. Wilhelm (1912–1938)
                    4. Albrecht zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1869–1942) ∞ Elsa von Württemberg (1876–1936), Tochter von Eugen von Württemberg († 1877)
                          1. Max zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1898–1974) ∞ Helga-Lee zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1911–2005), Tochter von Karl Hermann Roderbourg
                          2. Franz Josef (1899–1963)
                          3. Alexander (1901–1923)
                          4. Bathildis (1903–1983) ∞ Wolrad zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1887–1962)
                    5. Maximilian zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1871–1904) ∞ Olga von Württemberg (1876–1932), Tochter von Eugen von Württemberg († 1877)
                          1. Eugen zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1899–1929)
                          2. Albrecht zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1900–1984) ∞ Walburga von Hirschberg (1906–1986), ∞ Maria Gabriele von Pfetten-Arnbach (1927–)
                                1. Andrea zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1960–) ∞ Franz v. Degenfeld-Schönburg (1962–)
                          3. Bernhard zu Schaumburg-Lippe (1902–1903)
                    6. Bathildis (1873–1962)
                    7. (Sohn) (1874)
                    8. Friederike Adelheid Marie Luise Hilda Eugenie (1875–1971)
                    9. Alexandra (1879–1949)
              5. Elisabeth (1841–1890) ∞ Wilhelm von Hanau (1836–1902), Sohn von Kurfürst Friedrich Wilhelm I. (Hessen) (1802–1875)
        8. Karoline Luise (1786–1846)

Quellen [Bearbeiten]

  1. ↑ Count Hermann of Everstein http://www.e-familytree.net/F8/F8040.htm am 26. Dezember 2006

Siehe auch [Bearbeiten]

   * Haus Lippe
   * Freiherren von der Lippe
   * Lippe (Land)
view all

Bernhard IV, Graf zur Lippe's Timeline

1230
1230
Lippe, Germany
1260
1260
Age 30
Germany
1273
1273
Age 43
Braunfels, Giessen, Hesse, Germany
1275
June 1275
Age 45