Is your surname Blau - Balla?

Research the Blau - Balla family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berta Blau - Balla (Altschul)

Also Known As: "Berta Blau", "Berta Balla"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Aron Altschul and Rachel/Charlotte Altschul (Lasch)
Wife of Zsigmond Balla
Mother of Private; Livia Perl and Katalin Balla - Mellinger
Sister of Julius Altschul; Mathilde Altschul; Friederike Altschul; Alfred Aron Altschul; Rosalie Frankl and 7 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Berta Blau - Balla

2/5/1907 - Hungarian Marriage Record - Oszkar MELLINGER (born 12/1/1876 Budapest, son of David MELLINGER and Terez PFEIFER) married Katalin BALLA (born 9/10/1887 Budapest, daughter of Zsigmond BALLA and Berta ALTSCHUL) on 2/5/1907 Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Dr Sandor SZILAGYS and Mor FRANKL https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-X919-RHJ?mode=g&i=50&w...

26/6/19717 Hungarian Marriage Record - Tibor PERL (born 16/6/1882 Budapest, son of Samuel PERL and Malvina ABELESZ) married Livia BALLA (born 25/12/1891 Budapest, daughter of Zsigmond BALLA and Berta ALTSCHUL) on 26/6/1917 Budapest. Witnessed by Ozkar ZERKOWITZ and Vilmos FANSWITZ

15/6/1927 - Hungarian Marriage Record - Zsigmond MELLINGER (born 25/4/1870 Budapest, son of David MELLINGER and Terezia PFEIFER) and Katalin BALLA (born 9/10/1887 Budapest) daughter of Zsignmond BLAU and Berta ALTSCHUL) on 15/6/1927 Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Imre BECHER and Sandor VERES


view all

Berta Blau - Balla's Timeline

1864
1864
1887
October 9, 1887
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1891
December 25, 1891
Budapest, Hungary
????