Is your surname Feibelmann?

Research the Feibelmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Berta Feibelmann (Dreifuss)

Also Known As: "Dreyfuss"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gommersheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: July 24, 1943 (73)
Ghetto Theresienstadt, Czechia (Czech Republic) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elias Dreifuss and Binchen Dreifuss
Wife of Alfred Feibelmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Berta Feibelmann

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs:

Feibelmann, Berta

geborene Dreifuss geboren am 04. April 1870 in Gommersheim / Landau i. d. Pfalz / Bayern (Pfalz) wohnhaft in Rülzheim und Nürnberg

Deportation: ab Nürnberg 10. September 1942, Theresienstadt, Ghetto

Todesdatum: 24. Juli 1943 Todesort: Theresienstadt, Ghetto

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/10129-berta-... Born 04. 04. 1870 Born name: Dreifuss Last residence before deportation: Nürnberg Transport II/25, no. 81 (11. 09. 1942, Nuremberg -> Terezín) Murdered 24. 07. 1943 Terezín

view all

Berta Feibelmann's Timeline

1870
April 4, 1870
Gommersheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1943
July 24, 1943
Age 73
Ghetto Theresienstadt, Czechia (Czech Republic)