Bilha "Bilush" Heller, [2nd wife]

Is your surname Heller?

Research the Heller family

Bilha "Bilush" Heller, [2nd wife]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bilha "Bilush" Heller, [2nd wife]

Also Known As: "Wife # 2", "Bilha Lipmann Heller"
Birthdate:
Death: April 07, 1643 (23-32)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Avraham Chaim of Opatow, ABD Nikolsburg and Malka Ginsberg
Wife of Moshe Lipman Heller, [of Prague][s.#9 Tosfot Yom Tov]
Mother of Isaac Yomtov Heller
Sister of Salomon
Half sister of Shimon Wolf Ginsberg; Shlomo Ginzberg, ben Eliezer; Rabbi Yehuda Eidel, ABD Kotzk & Mezirich; miriam meisels; Sara Ginzberg and 3 others

Managed by: David Menachem Erez
Last Updated:

About Bilha "Bilush" Heller, [2nd wife]

97 haRabbanit Belusch bt haGaon Abraham Chaim AB"D dk" Wien e' Moshe bn haGaon Lipman Levi Heller 1643 Gal-Ed #163

view all

Bilha "Bilush" Heller, [2nd wife]'s Timeline

1615
1615
1640
1640
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1643
April 7, 1643
Age 28