Birgitte Ludvigsdatter Munthe, d. y.

Is your surname Munthe?

Research the Munthe family

Birgitte Ludvigsdatter Munthe, d. y.'s Geni Profile

Records for Birgitte Munthe

98,845 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Birgitte Ludvigsdatter Munthe, d. y.

Also Known As: "Birgitte Daae"
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: Hove, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Death: June 25, 1770 (84)
Vange, Vik,, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Place of Burial: Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norge
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ludvig Christophersøn Munthe - Morgenstierne and Karen Iversdatter Leganger
Wife of Anders Jonasson Daae
Mother of Ludvig Daae; Anna Christine Daae; Anna Christine Daae; Jonas Anderssen Daae; Karen Catharina Tuchsen and 6 others
Sister of Christopher Ludvigssøn Munthe - Morgenstierne; Maren Christine Munthe; Karen Munthe; Iver Ludvigsen Munthe; Anna Ludvigsdatter Munthe and 2 others

Occupation: husmor og fødte 10 barn.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Birgitte Ludvigsdatter Munthe, d. y.

1686 - 1770

   * NAME: DAAE
   * BIRTH: 1686, Hove, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
   * CHRISTENING: 11 Oct 1770, Vange, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
   * DEATH: 1770
   * BURIAL: 3 Jul 1770, Hopperstad, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
   * PROBATE: 10 Nov 1770, Vange, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway 

Father: MUNTHE, Ludvig

Mother: LEGANGER, Karen

Family 1 : DAAE, Anders

   * MARRIAGE: 17 Jul 1709, Hove, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway [67097] [67098] 
  1.  DAAE, Ludvig
  2.  DAAE, Anna Christine
  3.  DAAE, Anna Christine
  4. +DAAE, Jonas
  5. +DAAE, Karen Catharine
  6. +DAAE, Christine
  7.  DAAE, Marie
  8.  DAAE, Ludvig
  9. +DAAE, Ludvig
 10. +DAAE, Anna Dorothea
 11. +DAAE, Gerhard 

Kilde: http://genealogy.munthe.net/database/g0003481.html#I19662

Les om henne i Daae-slektsbok side 15

view all 15

Birgitte Ludvigsdatter Munthe, d. y.'s Timeline

1686
1686
Hove, Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1711
August 7, 1711
Age 25
1714
March 14, 1714
Age 28
1716
March 16, 1716
Age 30
1717
May 10, 1717
Age 31
1718
April 18, 1718
Age 32
Vik, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1719
August 2, 1719
Age 33
Vik i Sogn
1720
October 20, 1720
Age 34
Vik i Sogn
1722
April 16, 1722
Age 36
Sogn, Norge