Camilla, Queen Consort of the United Kingdom

How are you related to Camilla, Queen Consort of the United Kingdom?

Connect to the World Family Tree to find out

Camilla, Queen Consort of the United Kingdom's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Camilla Rosemary Mountbatten-Windsor (Shand), Queen Consort of the United Kingdom

Also Known As: "Камила", "херцогиня на Корнуол", "Lady Camilla", "Duchess of Cornwall GCVO", "Camilla Parker-Bowles", "Camilla Parker Bowles"
Current Location:: London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Birthdate:
Birthplace: King's College Hospital, Denmark Hill, London, Greater London, UK
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Maj. Bruce Middleton Hope Shand and Rosalind Shand
Wife of Charles III, King of the United Kingdom
Ex-wife of Brigadier Andrew Henry Parker Bowles
Mother of Tom Parker Bowles and Laura Lopes
Sister of Private and Mark Shand

Occupation: Duchess of Cornwall, Princess of Wales, Duchess of Rothesay
Managed by: Kevin Lawrence Hanit
Last Updated:

About Camilla, Queen Consort of the United Kingdom

Her Majesty The Queen Consort (formerly HRH The Duchess of Cornwall)

The Queen Consort was born Camilla Rosemary Shand on 17th July 1947 at King’s College Hospital London, the daughter of Major Bruce Middleton Hope Shand and the Hon Rosalind Maud Shand (nee Cubitt).

view all 12

Camilla, Queen Consort of the United Kingdom's Timeline

1947
July 17, 1947
King's College Hospital, Denmark Hill, London, Greater London, UK
July 17, 1947
- July 4, 1973
London, Greater London
November 1, 1947
Firle Church, Poynings, West Sussex, United Kingdom
1973
July 4, 1973
- March 3, 1995
Age 25
London, Greater London
1974
December 18, 1974
London, England
1978
January 1, 1978
Swindon, Wiltshire, England
1995
March 3, 1995
- April 9, 2005
Age 47
London, Greater London