Is your surname Fischel?

Research the Fischel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carl Fischel

Also Known As: "Karl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tilsit, Prussia, Sovetsk, gorod Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia (Russian Federation)
Death: August 19, 1963 (91)
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN, United States
Place of Burial: Old Decatur Road, Fort Wayne, Allen County, IN, 46816, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Albert Fischel and Louise Fischel
Husband of Mathilde Fischel
Father of Albert Fischel; Ludwig Fischel; Wilhelmina (Minna) Bertha Bielski and Kurt B. Fischel
Brother of Minna Fischel; Max Fischel; Hermann Fischel; Samuel Fischel; Siegfried Fischel and 3 others

Occupation: Watch Maker/Clock Maker
Cemetery: Orthodox Hebrew/Fort Wayne Jewish Cemetery
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Carl Fischel

In the 1940 Census Born in 1872 Birthplace Germany Gender Male Race White Home in 1940 273 Rutherford Avenue Rutherford, Bergen, New Jersey Household Members Head Carl Fischel Wife Mathilde Fischel Niece Suse Loeb Son Kurt B Fischel

view all

Carl Fischel's Timeline

1872
March 4, 1872
Tilsit, Prussia, Sovetsk, gorod Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia (Russian Federation)
1904
March 30, 1904
Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1907
September 1, 1907
Mannheim, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1910
January 17, 1910
Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1917
October 21, 1917
Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1963
August 19, 1963
Age 91
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN, United States
????
Fort Wayne Jewish Cemetery, Old Decatur Road, Fort Wayne, Allen County, IN, 46816, United States