Is your surname Jeanrenaud?

Research the Jeanrenaud family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carl Jeanrenaud

Also Known As: "Karl", "Charles", "Cornelius?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Death: March 10, 1891 (76)
Immediate Family:

Son of Franz August Jeanrenaud and Elisabetha (Elisabeth) Wilhelmina (Wilhelmine) Jeanrenaud
Husband of Johanna Auguste Jeanrenaud (von Biehl)
Father of Alphons Felix Jeanrenaud; Alexander Karl Jeanrenaud and August Eduard Jeanrenaud
Brother of Cécile Charlotte Sophie Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Auguste Sophie Frederique Jeanrenaud

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Carl Jeanrenaud

Carl Jeanrenaud

Germany, Births and Baptisms, 1558-1898

  • Birth: Oct 7 1814 - Frankfurt, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia
  • Christening: Nov 13 1814 - Frankfurt (main), Hessen-Nassau, Prueßen, Germany
  • Parents: Franz August Jeanrenaud, Elisabetha Wilhelmine Souchay

Carl Jeanrenaud - Germany, Marriages, 1558-1929

  • Birth: Oct 7 1814
  • Marriage: Nov 21 1839 - Frankfurt (main), Hessen-Nassau, Preußen, Germany
  • Wife: Johanne Auguste Von Bihl
  • Parents: Franz August Jeanrenaud, Elisabethe Wilhelmine Souchay
view all

Carl Jeanrenaud's Timeline

1814
October 7, 1814
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
November 13, 1814
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1842
April 27, 1842
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1843
December 11, 1843
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1845
December 25, 1845
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1891
March 10, 1891
Age 76