Carolina Rebekka* (Rika) Blättner, twin

Is your surname Blättner?

Research the Blättner family

Carolina Rebekka* (Rika) Blättner, twin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Carolina Rebekka* (Rika) Blättner (Stern), twin

Also Known As: "Rikka", "Rebecca", "Rebekka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Aidhausen, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
Death: October 08, 1942 (86)
Ghetto Theresienstadt, Czechia (Czech Republic) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Löb Löw Stern and Babette Stern
Wife of David Blättner
Mother of Rosa Blaettner; Selig Blaettner; Anna Gutmann; Ida Blättner; Sofie Blättner and 2 others
Sister of Lena Lia Sacki; Nathan Samuel Stern; Isaak Stern; Selig Stern; Bernhard Baer Stern and 1 other

Managed by: Thomas Föhl (c)
Last Updated:

About Carolina Rebekka* (Rika) Blättner, twin

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs:

Blättner, Carolina Rebekka

geborene Stern geboren am 24. Mai 1856 in Aidhausen / Königshofen / Bayern wohnhaft in Schwanfeld und Würzburg

Deportation: ab Nürnberg-Würzburg-Regensburg 23. September 1942, Theresienstadt, Ghetto

Todesdatum: 08. Oktober 1942 Todesort: Theresienstadt, Ghetto


From YadVashem: Rebekka Blaettner nee Stern was born in 1856. During the war she was in Wuerzburg, Germany. Deported with Transport II/26, Train Da 518 from Nuernberg,Oberfranken und Mittelfranken,Bavaria,Germany to Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia on 23/09/1942.

view all

Carolina Rebekka* (Rika) Blättner, twin's Timeline

1856
May 24, 1856
Aidhausen, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1878
May 27, 1878
Schwanfeld, Bayern, Deutschland (Germany)
1880
January 9, 1880
Schwanfeld, Bayern, Deutschland (Germany)
1883
July 26, 1883
Schwanfeld, Bayern, Deutschland (Germany)
1884
October 29, 1884
1886
January 10, 1886
Schwanfeld, Bayern, Deutschland (Germany)
1886
1887
January 10, 1887
Schwanfeld, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1942
October 8, 1942
Age 86
Ghetto Theresienstadt, Czechia (Czech Republic)