Caroline Marian Kimball

public profile

Is your surname Kimball?

Research the Kimball family

Caroline Marian Kimball's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Caroline Marian Kimball (Williams)

Also Known As: "Caroline Marie Williams"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois, United States
Death: December 21, 1916 (73)
Thatcher, Graham County, Arizona, United States
Place of Burial: Saint David, Cochise County, Arizona, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Stephen Williams, Sr and Albina Mariam Williams
Wife of David Patten Kimball
Mother of Thomas Stephen Kimball; Heber Chase Kimball; Crozier Kimball; Viroque Kimball; David Patten Kimball and 6 others
Sister of Lydia Williams; Ephraim Thomas Williams; Phebe Isabella Doran; Julia Williams; Manassah Woodville Williams, Sr and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Caroline Marian Kimball

Biographical Summary:

"...Caroline Marie Williams, a daughter of Thomas and Albina, who went with them on the Battalion march, was born on April 24, 1843, in Nauvoo, Illinois. She married David Patten Kimball in 1857. They moved to Thatcher, Arizona, where she died on December 21, 1916, and was buried at St. David, Arizona. She was the mother of ten children..."

SOURCE: Find A Grave Memorial# 22245895 www.findagrave.com

  • Residence: June 1850 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
  • Residence: June 1850 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory
  • Residence: June 7 1860 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
  • Residence: June 1 1880 - Utahville, Maricopa, Arizona
  • Residence: 1900 - ED 64 Election District 14-15 Star Valley, Uinta, Wyoming, United States
  • Residence: June 1850 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
  • Residence: June 1850 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory
  • Residence: June 7 1860 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
  • Residence: June 1 1880 - Utahville, Maricopa, Arizona
  • Residence: 1900 - ED 64 Election District 14-15 Star Valley, Uinta, Wyoming, United States
  • Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy: Nov 2 2017, 3:15:46 UTC
view all 16

Caroline Marian Kimball's Timeline

1843
April 24, 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois, United States
1856
May 30, 1856
Age 13
1860
March 28, 1860
Age 16
Salt Lake City, S-Lake, Ut
1862
August 10, 1862
Age 19
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, Ut
1867
February 15, 1867
Age 23
Salt Lake City, S-Lake, Ut
1869
May 4, 1869
Age 26
Salt Lake City, Sl, Ut
1870
September 10, 1870
Age 27
Paris, Bear Lake, Id
1872
July 11, 1872
Age 29
Paris, Bear Lake County, Idaho, United States
1874
July 9, 1874
Age 31
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut