Catharina Elisabet Haij

Is your surname Haij?

Research the Haij family

Catharina Elisabet Haij's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catharina Elisabet Haij

Also Known As: "Katarina"
Birthdate:
Death: December 15, 1834 (60)
Skövde
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Volrat Vilhelm Haij and Catharina Emerentia von Stockenström
Wife of Carl Gustaf von Knorring
Sister of Erik Henrik Vilhelm Haij; Johanna Sofia Haij; Albrekt Magnus Haij and Charlotta Gustava Haij

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:
view all

Catharina Elisabet Haij's Timeline

1774
October 22, 1774
1834
December 15, 1834
Age 60
Skövde