Catharina Hendrika Meyer

Is your surname Meyer?

Research the Meyer family

Catharina Hendrika Meyer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catharina Hendrika Meyer (van Schoonhoven)

Also Known As: "Kitty", "Kit"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Death: June 30, 1966 (59)
New York, New York, United States
Place of Burial: New York, Queens, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hendricus Franciscus Johannes van Schoonhoven and Hendrika Hermina van Rensen
Wife of Wim Meyer (Meijer)
Mother of Fran Meyer and Hank Meyer
Sister of Hendrika Hermina van Schoonhoven and Antonetta Maria Elisabeth van Schoonhoven

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catharina Hendrika Meyer

Born Catharina Hendrika van Schoonhoven in 1906 Amsterdam, Kitty and her family hid Jews from the NAZI's during WWII including her future husband, Israel Meijer aka Wim.

view all

Catharina Hendrika Meyer's Timeline

1906
November 27, 1906
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1947
January 28, 1947
New York, New York, United States
1966
June 30, 1966
Age 59
New York, New York, United States
????
Maple Grove Cemetery, New York, Queens, New York, United States