Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Is your surname von Wedel Jarlsberg?

Research the von Wedel Jarlsberg family

Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Also Known As: "Catharina Vilhelmine Wedel-Jarlsberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
Death: February 26, 1786 (34)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Grev Frederik Christian Otto von Wedel Jarlsberg and Sophie Rigborg Amalie Huitfeldt
Wife of Christian Friderich Juel, til Borupgaard
Mother of Sophie Christiane Sehestedt-Juul af Ravnholt
Sister of Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse; Frederik Anton von Wedel-Jarlsberg, Lensgreve af Jarlsberg; Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron and Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Managed by: Dag Henrik Gösta Lundqvist
Last Updated:

About Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Catherina Wilhelmina komtesse von Wedel Jarlsberg

Sources

Parish register

  • Birth and baptism records 1751, Vestfold county, Sem in Sem, Parish register (official) nr. I 1 (1702-1763), page 76: Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg - 28 Jun 1751 - Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold
view all

Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse's Timeline

1751
June 21, 1751
Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
July 9, 1751
Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
1778
June 24, 1778
Frijsenborg, Denmark
1786
February 26, 1786
Age 34
????