Catherine Waddel

Is your surname Waddel?

Research the Waddel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Waddel (Calhoun)

Also Known As: "Rebecca"
Birthdate:
Death: March 1796 (20-21)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Patrick Calhoun and Martha Calhoun
Wife of Moses Waddel
Sister of William Caldwell Calhoun; James Calhoun; John C. Calhoun, 7th Vice President of the USA and Patrick Calhoun, Jr.
Half sister of Patrick Calhoun; Margaret Dale; William Jr. Dale; Robert Dale; John Dale and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Waddel

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/78275462/catherine-waddel

Catherine Calhoun Waddel BIRTH 1775 Abbeville County, South Carolina, USA DEATH Mar 1796 (aged 20–21) Abbeville County, South Carolina, USA BURIAL Calhoun Cemetery Abbeville County, South Carolina, USA MEMORIAL ID 78275462 · View Source

view all

Catherine Waddel's Timeline

1775
1775
1796
March 1796
Age 21