Cecilie Ludvigdatter Barsebek

Is your surname Barsebek?

Research the Barsebek family

Cecilie Ludvigdatter Barsebek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cecilie Ludvigdatter Barsebek

Also Known As: "Cecilie Ludvigdatter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barsbek, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
Death: April 07, 1450 (26-34)
Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ludvig Gotskalksson Barsebek and Magdalena Svare
Wife of Otte Barnekesen Skinkel (Søblade), til Iversnæs og Enggard
Mother of Hilleborg Ottesdatter Skinkel and Benneke Ottesen Skinkel (Søblade)
Sister of Anne Barsebek; Henrik Ludvigsen Barsebek; Sophie Barsebek; Bulow Barsebek and Albrecht Barsebek

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Cecilie Ludvigdatter Barsebek

Cecilie Ludvigsdatter Barsebek

http://finnholbek.dk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I3732&tree=2

Død Ett 1450

--

Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2005]., DAA 1885:67.


Alt birth year:1378

Alt death year: c. 1420, c. 1450

view all

Cecilie Ludvigdatter Barsebek's Timeline

1415
1415
Odense, Region of Southern Denmark, Denmark
1420
1420
Barsbek, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
1450
April 7, 1450
Age 30
Norway
????
????
????
????