Charles Henri Philippe Gauldrée-Boilleau

public profile

Is your surname Gauldrée-Boilleau?

Research the Gauldrée-Boilleau family

Charles Henri Philippe Gauldrée-Boilleau's Geni Profile

Records for Charles Henri Philippe Gauldrée-Boilleau

1,679 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charles Henri Philippe Gauldrée-Boilleau

Also Known As: "Charles", "Henri", "Philip", "Gauldree", "De", "Boilleau"
Birthdate: (71)
Birthplace: Toulouse, France
Death: 1894 (70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean Baptiste Charles Gauldrée-Boilleau and Thérèse Clémence Sacaze
Husband of Susan Taylor Virginia McDowell de Boilleau
Father of Philip de Boilleau, Artist; BENTON GAULDRÉE de Boilleau; CHARLES GAULDRÉE de Boilleau and DESIRÉE de Boilleau

Managed by: Michael Joseph Gerst
Last Updated:

About Charles Henri Philippe Gauldrée-Boilleau

http://rosamondpress.wordpress.com/2012/06/20/philip-boileau/

Baron Charles Henri Philip Gauldree De Boilleau was born 1823 in Toulouse, France. He married Susan Taylor Virginia McDowell Benton June 04, 1855 in Washington D.C.. He died in February, 1894. Susan Taylor Virginia McDowell Benton, daughter of Senator Thomas Hart Benton and Elizabeth McDowell , was born 1833 in Cherry Grove, Rockbridge Co., VA. She died March 08, 1874 in Paris, France.

view all

Charles Henri Philippe Gauldrée-Boilleau's Timeline

1823
August 22, 1823
Toulouse, France
1858
1858
Age 34
Calcutta, India (British)
1862
1862
Age 38
1864
1864
Age 40
Canada
1866
1866
Age 42
1894
1894
Age 70