Is your surname de Veringh?

Research the de Veringh family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Claes de Veringh (Sybrantsen)

Also Known As: "Claes Sybrantsz"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1635 (22-39)
New York City, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Marritje Sybrantsz
Father of Aeltje Obe

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Claes de Veringh

Claes Sybrantsen de Veringh was the business partner of Jan Jansen Schepmoes.

view all

Claes de Veringh's Timeline

1604
1604
1635
1635
New Amsterdam, Kings, New York, USA
1635
Age 31
New York City, New York, United States