Claire (Clara) Shott

Is your surname Shott?

Research the Shott family

Claire (Clara) Shott's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Claire (Clara) Shott (Doctor)

Also Known As: "Klara", "Clara", "Doctor"
Birthdate:
Death: October 06, 1916 (36-44)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Siegfried Doctor and Ida Doctor
Wife of Peter Edward Shott
Mother of Gladys Gertrude Goemans and Vera Shott Schubert
Sister of Helene Doktor and Agnès Back

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Claire (Clara) Shott's Timeline

1876
1876
1899
June 1, 1899
Age 23
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1916
October 6, 1916
Age 40
????