Clara Miller-Durant-Bottler (Pitt)

Is your surname Durant?

Research the Durant family

Clara Miller-Durant-Bottler (Pitt)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Clara Miller Durant (Pitt)

Also Known As: "Miller", "Durant"
Birthdate:
Death: 1940 (75-76)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Billy C. Durant
Mother of Russell Clifford Durant; Private and Margery Pitt Durant

Managed by: John Leonard Burke
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Clara Miller-Durant-Bottler (Pitt)'s Timeline

1864
1864
1887
1887
1890
November 26, 1890
Flint, Genesee County, Michigan, United States
1940
1940
Age 76