Conrad II of Ursel & the Holy Roman Empire

public profile

Is your surname of Ursel & the Holy Roman Empire?

Research the of Ursel & the Holy Roman Empire family

Conrad II of Ursel & the Holy Roman Empire's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Conrad II of Ursel & the Holy Roman Empire

French: Conrad II comte d'Ursel & du Saint-Empire, Dutch: Koenraad II graaf van Ursel en het Heilig Roomse Rijk
Also Known As: "Baron de Hoboken", " Maître d'Hôtel de l'Archiduc Léopold-Guillaume"
Birthdate:
Death: 1659 (67)
Immediate Family:

Son of Conrad I Schetz van Ursel and Françoise Gusset de Richardot
Husband of Anne Marie de Robles
Father of François, comte d'Ursel and Maria Margaretha van Ursel
Brother of Johan van Ursel; Johan Karel van Ursel , heer van Hingene; Franz Anton van Ursel; Melchior van Ursel; Johan Florenz van Ursel and 4 others

Occupation: rijksgraaf sedert 1638
Managed by: Carl Gustav Verbraeken
Last Updated:
view all

Conrad II of Ursel & the Holy Roman Empire's Timeline