Is your surname van Munte?

Research the van Munte family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Daneel van Munte

Also Known As: "van Munthe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Belgia, Belgia
Death: circa 1420 (17-35)
Ghent, East Flanders, Vlaams Gewest, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Son of Bussaert Van Munte and Margriete Sersanders
Husband of Maria van Grygaert
Father of Daneel Daneelson van Munte and Margriete van Munthe

Occupation: Rådsherre, Født før 1392, død før 1420, "shepenen van Ghedelle".
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Daneel van Munte

Councilor and Knight, Daneel Van Munte

Sources:

Bussaert VAN MUNTE [Parents] died 28 Apr 1414 and was buried in Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgia. He married Margriete SERSANDERS.

Occupation:Ridder

Margriete SERSANDERS [Parents] died 23 Apr 1414 and was buried in Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgia. She married Bussaert VAN MUNTE.

They had the following children:

  M i Daneel VAN MUNTE was born 1420 

http://www.dahoudek.com/familyhistory/michelet/aqwg04.htm#480 http://genealogy.munthe.net/database/g0004463.html#I8781 http://kaspershus.se/phpgedview/individual.php?pid=I1727&ged=mintav...


Councilor and Knight, Daneel Van Munte

Sources:

Bussaert VAN MUNTE [Parents] died 28 Apr 1414 and was buried in Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgia. He married Margriete SERSANDERS.

Occupation:Ridder

Margriete SERSANDERS [Parents] died 23 Apr 1414 and was buried in Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgia. She married Bussaert VAN MUNTE.

They had the following children:

M i Daneel VAN MUNTE was born 1420

http://www.dahoudek.com/familyhistory/michelet/aqwg04.htm#480 http://genealogy.munthe.net/database/g0004463.html#I8781 http://kaspershus.se/phpgedview/individual.php?pid=I1727&ged=mintav...

view all

Daneel van Munte's Timeline

1394
1394
Belgia, Belgia
1420
1420
Age 26
Ghent, East Flanders, Vlaams Gewest, Belgium
1421
1421
Ghent, East Flanders, Flanders, Belgium
????