David Burleson Jr.

Is your surname Burleson?

Research the Burleson family

David Burleson Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Franklin Burleson, Jr.

Also Known As: "David F /Burleson/"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Montgomery, NC, USA
Death: April 8, 1856 (70)
Leon, TX, USA
Place of Burial: Leon County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of David Franklin Burleson, Sr. and Ursula Weatherford Burleson
Husband of Sarah "Sally" Ruth Burleson
Father of James David Burleson; Issac Burleson; Nathaniel Walker Burleson, Sr.; Benjamin Franklin Burleson; Hopson H Burleson and 3 others
Brother of John Washington Burleson; Moses B. Burleson; Eleanor Rowland; William Burleson; Hilkiah R. Burleson and 6 others

Occupation: Sheriff
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About David Burleson Jr.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=13067615

Birth: 1785 Death: 1856


Family links:

Children:
 Hopson H Burleson (1806 - 1882)*
 Joshua Martin Burleson (1807 - 1887)*
 Isaac Burleson (1813 - 1883)*
 John R. Burleson (1817 - 1904)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Burleson Cemetery Concord (Leon County) Leon County Texas, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: SnL Roots Record added: Jan 19, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 13067615


Birth: Aug. 17, 1786 Montgomery County North Carolina, USA Death: Apr. 8, 1856 Concord Leon County Texas, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 David Franklin Burleson (1755 - 1832)
 Ursula Weatherford Burleson (1758 - 1835)

Spouse:
 Sarah Ruthie Hobson (1785 - 1864)

Children:
 Hopson H Burleson (1806 - 1882)*
 Joshua Martin Burleson (1807 - 1887)*
 Isaac Burleson (1813 - 1883)*
 John R. Burleson (1817 - 1904)*

Siblings:
 John Washington Burleson (1775 - 1845)*
 Moses B Burleson (1777 - 1836)*
 Mary Burleson Brooks (1780 - 1852)*
 Hilkiah R. Burleson (1786 - 1856)*
 David Franklin Burleson (1786 - 1856)
 Eleanor Burleson Rowland (1789 - 1870)*
 Isaac Burleson (1795 - 1865)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Burleson Cemetery Concord Leon County Texas, USA


Created by: SnL Roots Record added: Jan 19, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 13067615

view all 12

David Burleson Jr.'s Timeline

1785
August 17, 1785
Montgomery, NC, USA
1806
January 24, 1806
Age 20
Rutherford County, North Carolina, United States
1807
August 20, 1807
Age 22
Rutherford County, North Carolina, United States
1810
1810
Age 24
Rutherford, Gibson County, Tennessee, United States
1813
1813
Age 27
TN, USA
1814
December 17, 1814
Age 29
Rutherford, TN
1817
February 4, 1817
Age 31
Blount County, Alabama, United States
1823
July 24, 1823
Age 37
Marion, Alabama, USA
1825
1825
Age 39