Deacon Nathaniel Atwood

Is your surname Atwood?

Research the Atwood family

Deacon Nathaniel Atwood's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Deacon Nathaniel Atwood

Also Known As: "Daniel", "Wood"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Plymouth, Plymouth Colony
Death: Died in Plympton, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Plympton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. John Atwood; John Atwood; Sarah Atwood and Sarah Atwood
Husband of Mary Atwood (Morey)
Father of Deacon John Atwood; Elizabeth Shaw; Mary Atwood; Lt. Nathaniel Atwood; Isaac Atwood and 3 others
Brother of Mary Bradford; Sarah Fallowell; Thomas Atwood; Elizabeth Atwood; John Atwood, Jr. and 6 others

Occupation: Deacon
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Deacon Nathaniel Atwood

  • Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy: Apr 30 2016, 8:42:52 UTC
  • Wife: Mary Atwood (born Lucas/morey)?
  • Children: John Atwood, Elizabeth Atwood, Elizabeth Shaw (born Atwood), Joannah Atwood, Mary Atwood, Nathaniel Atwood, Isaac Atwood, Barnabas Atwood, Joannah Atwood

Here Lyes Ye Body of Deacon Nathaniel Atwood Who Died Dec ye 16th Day 1724 In ye 74th Year of His Age

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=36605181

view all 15

Deacon Nathaniel Atwood's Timeline

1651
February 25, 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony
1684
May 1, 1684
Age 33
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony
1687
April 24, 1687
Age 36
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1691
April 26, 1691
Age 40
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1693
October 3, 1693
Age 42
Plympton, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
1695
December 29, 1695
Age 44
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
1697
January 1, 1697
Age 45
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1700
June 8, 1700
Age 49
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
June 8, 1700
Age 49