Diego Gaspar Vélez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne, XI conde de Oñate

public profile

Is your surname Vélez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne?

Research the Vélez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne family

Diego Gaspar Vélez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne, XI conde de Oñate's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Diego Gaspar Vélez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne, XI conde de Oñate

Also Known As: "II Marqués de Guevara", "III Conde de Campo Real"
Birthdate:
Death: 1725 (70-79)
Immediate Family:

Son of Iñigo Manuel Vélez Ladrón de Guevara Tassis, X conde de Oñate and Claire Louise de Ligne
Husband of María Nicolasa de la Cerda y Aragón
Brother of Melchora de la Trinidad Velez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne, III Marquesa de Guevara and María del Patrocinio Vélez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Diego Gaspar Vélez Ladrón de Guevara y Ligne, XI conde de Oñate's Timeline