Dimitri Menšikov

Is your surname Menšikov?

Research the Menšikov family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dimitri Menšikov

Also Known As: "Дмитрий Иоаннов Меньшиков"
Birthdate:
Death: November 06, 1868 (37-40)
Kuressaare
Place of Burial: Kudjape kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Joann Menšikov
Husband of Elisaveta Ivanova Menšikova
Father of Olga Menšikova; Maria Prozes; Joann Menšikov; Elisaveta Lindenberg and Nikolai Menšikov

Occupation: köster-kooliõpetaja,diakon,preester
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dimitri Menšikov

Eesti õigeusu vaimulik.

Teenistus:

  • kõster-kooliõpetaja Toropetsi Vaimulikus Koolis 21.08.1850-24.02.1852
  • pühitseti diakoniks/preestriks 24.02.1852 Riia ja Miitavi ülempiiskop Platon I poolt
  • preester Torgu Apostel Johannese koguduses 24.02.1852-08.10.1853
  • preester Tori Kristuse sündimise koguduses 24.02.1852-08.10.1853 – oli koguduse esimene preester
  • preester Pootsi-Kõpu Püha Kolmainu koguduses 08.10.1853-20.01.1856
  • preester Laimjala Vassilius Suure koguduses 20.10.1856-01.06.1862
  • preester Reomäe Apostel Andrease koguduses 1863
  • preester Piila koguduses 1862-18666
  • preester Lümanda Issandamuutmise koguduses 08.02.1867-06.11.1868
view all

Dimitri Menšikov's Timeline

1828
1828
1854
February 16, 1854
Age 26
Pootsi, Tõstamaa khk
1856
February 18, 1856
Age 28
Pootsi, Tõstamaa khk
1858
April 25, 1858
Age 30
Laimjala, Saaremaa
1860
October 24, 1860
Age 32
Laimjala, Saaremaa
1861
August 14, 1861
Age 33
Laimjala, Saaremaa
1868
November 6, 1868
Age 40
Kuressaare
????
Kudjape kalmistu