Dina Elizabeth Bresler

Is your surname Bresler?

Research the Bresler family

Dina Elizabeth Bresler's Geni Profile

Records for Dina Bresler

23,349 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dina Elizabeth Bresler

Also Known As: "Dinah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: ' Bavaria ', Vrede District, Orange Free State, South Africa
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Augustus Bresler and Elizabeth ( Bittie ) Petronella Christina Bresler
Sister of Hester Johanna Bresler; Pieter Christiaan Bresler; Christina Magdalena Serfontein; Elizabeth Petronella Christina Bresler; Maria Johanna Bresler and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Dina Elizabeth Bresler

NG Kerk, Vrede, Orange Free State - Baptismal Register Entry : 1 of 11 October 1891

Dina Elizabeth Bresler

Birth : 4 August 1891 Baptised : 11 October 1891

Parents ; Johannes Augustus Bresler / Elizabeth Petronella Christina de Jager

Presiding Minister : Ds J.H. Enslin

Baptismal Witnesses : Dina Elizabeth van Wyk / Hendrik Petrus Daniel van Wyk

Lourens Christiaan Geldenhuys / Hester Johanna de Jager

( Anglo Boer War History : Prisoner No : 115 890 - Arrived at the Harrismith Concentration Camp on 2 August 1901, Aged 10 years old Transfered to the Standerton Concentration Camp on 7 September 1901 and returned to the Farm ' Bavaria ' on her release from the Camp )

view all

Dina Elizabeth Bresler's Timeline

1891
August 4, 1891
Vrede District, Orange Free State, South Africa
October 11, 1891
Vrede, ( Ds J.H. Enslin ), Orange Free State, South Africa
????