Dormuninundas of Lithuania

Is your surname of Lithuania?

Research the of Lithuania family

Dormuninundas of Lithuania's Geni Profile

Records for Dormuninundas of Lithuania

4,658 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Dormuninundas of Lithuania

Also Known As: "Dormundikundas"
Birthdate: (39)
Death: circa 1296 (31-47)
Immediate Family:

Son of Traidenis, Grand Duke of Lithuania and Anna Iš Mozūrų
Brother of Gaudimantė Sofija and Peluza

Managed by: Pentti Aleksi Röppänen
Last Updated:

About Dormuninundas of Lithuania

Dormundikundas, born c.a. 1237 Eiragola, Medevial Duchy Samogitia (Lithuania). Marriage; 1257 Eiragola, Samogithia, Lithuania. Died 1295 Eiragola, Samogitia, Lithuania.

view all

Dormuninundas of Lithuania's Timeline

1257
1257
1296
1296
Age 39