Dorothy Sanders

Is your surname Sanders?

Research the Sanders family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dorothy Sanders (Glassberg)

Also Known As: "Dora"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York City, New York County, New York, United States
Death: March 25, 1960 (47)
Place of Burial: Glendale, Queens County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benjamin Glassberg and Bessie Glassberg
Wife of Elias Sander
Mother of Lawrence Sanders and Sen. Bernie Sanders
Sister of Saul Solomon (Sholem) Glassberg; Willie Glassberg; John Glassberg; Max Glassberg; Zelda Barash and 1 other

Managed by: Michal Hai
Last Updated:

About Dorothy Sanders

פ"נ
דבורה בת ר' בנימין
נפ' כ"ו אדר תש"ך
Dorothy Sanders
Beloved Wife
And Mother
Died Mar. 25, 1960
Age 47 Years
ת נ צ ב"ה

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/99399038/dorothy-sanders

view all

Dorothy Sanders's Timeline

1912
October 2, 1912
New York City, New York County, New York, United States
1935
April 25, 1935
New York, Kings County, New York, United States
1941
September 8, 1941
New York City, Kings County, New York, United States
1960
March 25, 1960
Age 47
????
Glendale, Queens County, New York, United States