Dr. Ernst Cantor

Is your surname Cantor?

Research the Cantor family

Dr. Ernst Cantor's Geni Profile

Records for Ernst Cantor

118,774 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr. Jur. Ernst Cantor

Also Known As: "Dr. Ernst Cantor", "Cantor"
Birthdate: (77)
Birthplace: Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: November 30, 1942 (77)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Wilhelm Kantor and Jetti Cantor
Husband of Selma Cantorová
Father of Fanny Jaffe; Lotta Cantorová and Vilém Cantor
Brother of Klara Eisler; Martha Urbach; Karl Cantor; Eveline Cantor; Ernestine Eisler and 2 others

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Dr. Ernst Cantor

Birth record: TEPLICE 2074 N 1854-1866 (258/303)

view all

Dr. Ernst Cantor's Timeline

1865
February 13, 1865
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1902
October 28, 1902
Age 37
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1904
April 2, 1904
Age 39
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1907
May 2, 1907
Age 42
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1942
November 30, 1942
Age 77
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic