Dwayne Johnson, The Rock

Is your surname Johnson?

Research the Johnson family

Dwayne Johnson, The Rock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Also Known As: "The Rock"
Current Location:: Miami, FL, United States
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hayward, Alameda County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Rocky Johnson and Ata Fitisemanu Maivia
Husband of Private
Ex-husband of Private and Private
Partner of Private
Father of Private; Private and Private
Half brother of Private User; Private; Private; Private and Private

Occupation: Actor, producer, professional wrestler
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

    • Private
      spouse
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      ex-spouse
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      ex-spouse
    • Private
      partner
    • father
    • Private
      father's ex-spouse
    • Private User
      half sibling
    • Private
      half sibling

About Dwayne Johnson, The Rock

Dwayne Douglas Johnson (born May 2, 1972), also known by his ring name The Rock, is an American actor and professional wrestler who is signed to WWE, appearing on the Raw brand. He is often credited as Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson.

Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson, His Wife and Daughters, 4 and 2, Test Positive for COVID-19

"I wish it was only me who tested positive, but it wasn't, it was my entire family," the star said in an Instagram video Wednesday

The actor, 48, shared that he and his wife, Lauren Hashian, and their daughters Jasmine, 4, and Tiana, 2, all have been sick with the virus, with the actor and his wife being particularly unwell. They are, thankfully, now feeling better, he told fans. Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson, His Wife and Daughters, 4 and 2, Test Positive for COVID-19]=

"I wish it was only me who tested positive, but it wasn't, it was my entire family," the star said in an Instagram video Wednesday

September 02, 2020 08:06 PM

Dwayne Johnson and his family have tested positive for the novel coronavirus (COVID-19), the star revealed on Instagram Wednesday.

The actor, 48, shared that he and his wife, Lauren Hashian, and their daughters Jasmine, 4, and Tiana, 2, all have been sick with the virus, with the actor and his wife being particularly unwell. They are, thankfully, now feeling better, he told fans.


view all

Dwayne Johnson, The Rock's Timeline

1972
May 2, 1972
Hayward, Alameda County, California, United States