Is your surname Bunzl-Federn?

Research the Bunzl-Federn family

Edith Bunzl-Federn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edith Bunzl-Federn (Abeles)

Also Known As: "EDITH BUNZLOVÁ-FEDERNOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Ghetto Theresienstadt
Cause of death: Perished in Shoah
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius Abeles and Bertha Abeles
Wife of Dr. Jur. Hugo Bunzl-Federn
Mother of Richard Bunzl-Federn
Sister of Friedrich Aninger; Artur Aninger and Annie Marie Pollack

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Edith Bunzl-Federn

Wedding record (861)

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25794-17270-8?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-29M:n297641442

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/80069-edith-bunzlova-federnova/

  • Born 11. 03. 1884
  • Last residence before deportation: Olomouc
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Olomouc
  • Transport AAm, no. 214 (04. 07. 1942, Olomouc -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 04. 01. 1943 Terezín

See death record in MEDIA.

view all

Edith Bunzl-Federn's Timeline

1884
March 11, 1884
Vienna, Austria
1907
1907
Age 22
1943
January 4, 1943
Age 58
Ghetto Theresienstadt