Is your surname Aiken?

Research the Aiken family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Edmund Aiken

Also Known As: "Ed"
Birthdate:
Death: February 25, 1909 (56)
Granbury, Hood County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Granbury, Hood County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of James Aiken and Mary Aiken
Husband of Narcissa Mary Aiken
Father of John Olin Aiken

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Frances Hennigan
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Edmund Aiken's Timeline

1852
April 25, 1852
1880
August 14, 1880
Granbury, Hood County, Texas, United States
1909
February 25, 1909
Age 56
Granbury, Hood County, Texas, United States
????
Granbury Cemetary, Granbury, Hood County, Texas, United States