Is your surname Paine?

Research the Paine family

Edmund Paine's Geni Profile

Records for Edmund Paine

691,070 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edmund Paine (Payne)

Also Known As: "Edmund /Payne/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, England
Death: Died in Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Payne and Margaret Paine (Pultney)
Husband of Elizabeth Paine
Father of William Paine, of Newton Bury; Alexander Payne; Elizabeth Payne; Pleasance Payne; Alice Payne and 4 others
Brother of John PAINE; Margery Elkington and Agnes Payne

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edmund Paine

Edmund PAINE was born about 1484 in Bosworth, England. He was married to Elizabeth WALTON.

Elizabeth WALTON. 
Edmund PAINE and Elizabeth WALTON had the following children:
          William PAINE.
view all 13

Edmund Paine's Timeline

1484
1484
Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, England
1501
1501
Age 17
England
1510
1510
Age 26
Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, England
1515
1515
Age 31
1544
February 25, 1544
Age 60
Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, England
????
????
????
????
????