Edward Jessie Brown

Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Edward Jessie Brown's Geni Profile

Records for Edward Brown

30,561,682 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward Jessie Brown

Also Known As: "Edward Jesse /Brown/"
Birthdate: (55)
Birthplace: Pierpont, Ashtabula County, Ohio
Death: March 3, 1925 (55)
Richmond, Ashtabula, Ohio
Place of Burial: Evergreen Cem, Pierpont, OH
Immediate Family:

Son of James E Brown and Ruby (Foster) Brown
Husband of Henrietta Shreve
Father of Neal Nathan Brown; Esther R Brown; Bonnie I. Brown; Amber B. Brown; Emma B. Brown and 1 other
Brother of George L. Brown; Ann R (Brown) Wright; John Wesley Brown; Emmaline C Brown; Jane M. Brown and 2 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:

About Edward Jessie Brown

  • United States Census, 1880
  • 'Name: Edward J. Brown
  • 'Residence: Piermont, Ashtabula, Ohio
  • 'Birthdate: 1870
  • 'Birthplace: Ohio, United States
  • 'Relationship to Head: Son
  • Father's Name: James E. Brown
  • Father's Birthplace: Pennsylvania, United States
  • Mother's Name: Ruby Brown
  • Mother's Birthplace: New York, United States
  • Race or Color (Expanded): White
  • Ethnicity (Standardized): American
  • Gender: Male
  • Martial Status: Single
  • Age (Expanded): 10 years
  • NARA Film Number: T9-0992
  • Page: 556
  • Page Character: D
  • Entry Number: 3676
  • Film number: 1254992
  • Household Gender Age
  • Parent James E. Brown M 52
  • Parent Ruby Brown F 49
    • Jennie M. Brown F 18
    • Louis E. Brown F 16
    • Dean C. Brown M 13
    • ' Edward J. Brown M 10
  • https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/MZ14-T8F
  • ________________
view all

Edward Jessie Brown's Timeline

1869
June 26, 1869
Pierpont, Ashtabula County, Ohio
1893
October 1, 1893
Age 24
Pierpont, Ashtabula County, Ohio
1895
August 31, 1895
Age 26
Pierpont, Ashtabula, Ohio
1897
July 30, 1897
Age 28
Pierpont, Ashtabula, Ohio
1900
August 12, 1900
Age 31
Pierpont, Ashtabula, Ohio
1902
October 24, 1902
Age 33
Pierpont, Ashtabula, Ohio
1913
January 1, 1913
Age 43
Pierpont, Ashtabula, Ohio
1925
March 3, 1925
Age 55
Richmond, Ashtabula, Ohio
????
Evergreen Cem, Pierpont, OH