Is your surname Rock?

Research the Rock family

Edward Rock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward H Rock

Also Known As: "Separate nicknames with a comma"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Arkansas, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hiram Rock and Josephine Rock
Brother of Allie Hiram Rock; Albert Rock; Lillian Rock; Annie Belle Cooper and Aubry Rock

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Edward Rock

1910 United States Federal Census

about Hiram Rock

Name: Hiram Rock

Age in 1910: 47

Estimated Birth Year: abt 1863

Birthplace: Arkansas

Relation to Head of House: Head

Father's Birth Place: Virginia

Mother's Birth Place: Mississippi

Spouse's Name: Josephine L

Home in 1910: Cleveland, Phillips, Arkansas

Marital Status: Married

Race: White

Gender: Male

Neighbors: View others on page

Household Members: Name Age

Hiram Rock 47

Josephine L Rock 47

Edward H Rock 15

Annie B Rock 12

Albert Rock 10

Allie Rock 10

Aubry Rock 5

Selia A Williams 76

View

Original

Record

View original image

View blank  
view all

Edward Rock's Timeline

1894
August 1894
Arkansas, United States
????
????