Eleonore Festin

Is your surname Festin?

Research the Festin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eleonore Festin (Amon)

Also Known As: "Nora"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taborstrasse 27, Vienna-2, Austria
Death: June 15, 1942 (36)
Maly Trostinec Concentration Camp, Belorussia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wilhelm Amon and Franziska Amon
Ex-wife of Karl Festin and Herman Thalhofer
Mother of Private
Sister of Johanna Safir

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Eleonore Festin

Birth record 1599:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-21222-67?cc=2028320&wc=MQB6-8Z9:344266801,344266802,344510201

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25805-26906-32?cc=2028320&wc=MQBX-SPD:344266801,344618001,345646601

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Eleonore
  • Last Name Festin
  • Date of Birth 03.08.1905
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Schmelzgasse 9/10
  • Date of death 15.06.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 09.06.1942
view all

Eleonore Festin's Timeline

1905
August 3, 1905
Vienna-2, Austria
1942
June 15, 1942
Age 36
Maly Trostinec Concentration Camp, Belorussia