Elie, I. duc Decazes et de Glücksberg

Is your surname Decazes?

Research the Decazes family

Elie, I. duc Decazes et de Glücksberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elie Louis Decazes

Also Known As: "Quartiers de Jean Elie Octave Louis Sever Amanieu"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saint-Martin-de-Laye, Aquitaine, France
Death: Died in Paris, Île-de-France, France
Place of Burial: Bonzac, Aquitaine, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Michel Decazes and Catherine de Trigant de Beaumont
Husband of Elisabeth Fortunée Muraire and Wilhelmine de Saint Aulaire
Father of Louis, II. duc Decazes et de Glücksberg; Henriette Wilhelmine Eugénie DECAZES and Frédéric Xavier Stanislas DECAZES
Brother of Joseph Decazes and Marie Zélima Decazes

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Elie, I. duc Decazes et de Glücksberg's Timeline

1780
September 28, 1780
Saint-Martin-de-Laye, Aquitaine, France
1819
May 28, 1819
Age 38
Paris, Île-de-France, France
1823
1823
Age 42
1824
November 24, 1824
Age 44
1860
October 24, 1860
Age 80
Paris, Île-de-France, France
October 24, 1860
Age 80
Bonzac, Aquitaine, France

Birth: 1788
Death: 1860


Burial:
Bonzac
Bonzac
Departement de la Gironde
Aquitaine, France

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Rik Van Beveren
Record added: Apr 29, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 36519779
www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=36519779