Elizabeth Anna Johanna Catharina Kirsten

Is your surname Kirsten?

Research the Kirsten family

Elizabeth Anna Johanna Catharina Kirsten's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Anna Johanna Catharina Kirsten

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Anna Johanna Catharina Versfeld"
Birthdate:
Death: October 11, 1932 (90)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gerrit Francois Everhardus Kirsten and Petronella Johanna Rabe
Wife of Willem Ferdinand Versfeld
Mother of Willem Ferdinand Versfeld; Petronella Anna Versfeld; Francois Versfeld and Elizabeth Johanna Versfeld
Sister of Petronella Maria Frederika Ludolph; Christiaan Johannes Kirsten; Gerrit Theunis Carolus Kirsten; Willem Hendrik Kirsten; Pieter Paul Kirsten and 1 other
Half sister of Petronella Geertruida Maria Frederika Loedolff

Occupation: Darling
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Anna Johanna Catharina Kirsten

d4 William Ferdinand

  • 20 Jul 1843, gesterf: Alexanderfontein, Darling, 30 Jul 1910; getroud:

Darling 18 Sep 1871 Elizabeth Anna Catharina Kirsten, gebore: 29 Jul 1842, gesterf: 11 Oct 1932

1 Johannes Frederik Kirsten d: 24 Apr 1783 ... +Johanna Catharina Franck b: Bef. 1 Oct 1728 m: 14 Jun 1750 d: 1 Apr 1781 ... 2 Johannes Pieter Kirsten b: Bef. 5 Mar 1758 in Cape Town d: 12 Oct 1820 ........ +Johanna Jacoba van der Poel b: 17 Jul 1752 m: 14 Feb 1779 d: 18 May 1833 ........ 3 [3] Johannes Frederik Kirsten b: Bef. 21 May 1780 d: Bef. Aug 1850 .............. +[48] Jacomina Hendrina Slabbert b: Bef. 21 May 1780 m: 4 Mar 1804 d: Unknown ........ *2nd Wife of [3] Johannes Frederik Kirsten: .............. +(Hilletjie) Hilligonda Jacomina van Schalkwyk b: Abt. May 1795 in Cape of Good Hope m: 3 Feb 1811 d: 21 Aug 1850 in her own residence, Rheboksfontyn, Cape Dist; DN 363 4 [4] Gerrit Francois Everhardus Kirsten b: Bef. 29 Sep 1813 in Groenekloof, Malmesbury Dist d: 23 Oct 1882 in Rheboksfontein, Malmesbury Dist ................... +Petronella Johanna Rabe b: 26 Oct 1818 in Cape Colony d: 21 Oct 1870 in her residence, Rhebokspoort, Groentekloof, Dist Malmesbury DN 6591 .................. 5 Petronella Maria Frederika Kirsten b: 25 May 1840 d: 20 Apr 1898 in Darling Old Cemetery ........................ +Matthys Johannes Ludolph b: 13 Jan 1828 d: 13 Sep 1892 in Darling Old Cemetery .................. 5 Elizabeth Anna Johanna Catharina Kirsten b: Abt. 1842 d: Unknown .................. 5 Christian Johannes Kirsten b: Abt. 1845 d: Unknown .................. 5 Gerrit Theunis Carolus Kirsten b: 4 Mar 1849 in Darling d: 22 Nov 1914 in Grootwater, Darling, Malmesbury dist ........................ +Susanna Sophia Johanna Sadie b: 15 Oct 1856 m: in Malmesbury d: 17 Jul 1917 .................. 5 Willem Hendrik Kirsten b: Abt. 1852 d: Unknown .................. 5 Pieter Paul Kirsten b: Abt. 1855 d: Unknown .................. 5 Frans Andries Kirsten b: Abt. 1857 d: Unknown ............. *2nd Wife of [4] Gerrit Francois Everhardus Kirsten: ................... +Anna Elizabeth Heydenrych d: Unknown

view all

Elizabeth Anna Johanna Catharina Kirsten's Timeline

1842
July 29, 1842
1872
July 18, 1872
South Africa
1873
August 10, 1873
Versfeld farm Rheboksfontein, Darling
1875
1875
South Africa
1880
March 30, 1880
South Africa
1932
October 11, 1932
Age 90