Elizabeth Bigge

Is your surname Bigge?

Research the Bigge family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Bigge (unknown)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Glover"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Benenden, Kent, England
Death: after 1548
Benenden, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Bigge
Mother of Walter Bigge; Richard Bigge; Thomas Bigge; Dorothy Bigge; Elinor Bigge and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Bigge

Not the same as Elizabeth Tilden

From https://mathcs.clarku.edu/~djoyce/gen/report/rr01/rr01_024.html#P47756

Robert Bigge. Born in Jan 1505. Robert died in Benenden, Kent on 2 Jan 1548. Buried in St. George churchyard, Benenden. His wife was Elizabeth, named in his will. 8 children.

view all 12

Elizabeth Bigge's Timeline

1505
1505
Benenden, Kent, England
1532
1532
Benenden,Kent,England
1534
1534
of, Biddenden, Kent, ENG
1536
1536
Benendon, Kent, United Kingdom
1542
1542
Of, Biddenden, Kent, England
1544
1544
Benenden, Kent, Eng
1546
1546
Tenterden, Kent, England
1548
1548
Age 43
Benenden, Kent, England
1564
1564
????